Eric Schweig

Born Today
Home/Eric Schweig
Eric Schweig
Eric Schweig
Worked like:
Born:
June 19, 1967
Birth Name:
Ray Dean Thrasher
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is of German and Inuit descent.
Does personal appearances all over North America speaking to Indigenous, Native American and First Nation youth.
Formerly resided in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
He is a renowned master carver of Inuit masks and carvings.
Was adopted at the age of six months and lived in Inuvik in the Western Arctic and then Bermuda before moving to Nothern Ontario.
Celebs News
Ian Somerhalder enjoying his honeymoon in Rio
  The American model, actor and director Ian Somerhalder recently married his girlfriend, Nikki Reed in Malibu, California. The Vampire actor found immense popularity playing his character of Damon Salvatore. Nikki Reed recently posted their honeymoon pic on Instagram... Read More
Margot Robbie, a successful young actress
Margot Robbie, a successful young actress
Date | 2015-06-01 01:03:22
  Margot Robbie is an Australian actress who started her career doing independent Australian films. She was born in Gold Coast Australia, and she shot to fame first with her television roles. Her role in the popular soap drama... Read More
Robert Downey Jr., one of the grossing actors of 2014
Robert Downey Jr. is more as for his theatrics as he is for his acting abilities. The Iron Man actor made his debut at the age of five in his father’s film Pound. He is an actor, popular... Read More
Born in 1967
Jason Statham
Jason Statham
July 26, 1967
Sasha Mitchell
Sasha Mitchell
July 27, 1967
Elizabeth Wurtzel
Elizabeth Wurtzel
July 31, 1967
Popular Celebrities