Erin Daniels

Born Today
Home/Erin Daniels
Erin Daniels
Erin Daniels
Worked like:
Born:
October 09, 1972
Birth Name:
Erin Cohen
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her favorite movie of all time is Being There (1979) with Peter Sellers and Shirley MacLaine.
Speaks French fluently, and spends a lot of her time outside work in France.
Watched the first four seasons of Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) with best friend and cast mate Leisha Hailey while filming the second season of The L Word (2004). In turn, Leisha made Erin watch Reality Bites (1994) with her.
Plays the piano.
Best friends with The L Word (2004) cast mates Katherine Moennig and Leisha Hailey. Kate and Leisha have both confirmed that they still see Erin regularly back home in Los Angeles.
Personal Quotes
"No, Not even remotely...Because I don't care. I don't pick roles based on how famous they are going to make me, I pick roles based on how they're going to inspire me intellectually." On being asked whether or not she was worried how playing a lesbian (on Showtime series, "The L Word") would reflect on her ability to get future acting roles.
Share this
"Everyone goes through their 20s trying to figure out who they are. Sexuality included. Whether you're gay or straight or wherever you fall on the Kinsey scale." On why "The L Word" is a hit show.
Share this
Celebs News
Andy Serkis, The Godfather Of Motion Capture, Is Going To Debut His First Direction In 2017
  Andy Serkis, a notable English film actor, author, and director gained worldwide recognition for his skills in motion capture. He is mostly known for his brilliant performance capture roles that comprise of motion capture acting, voice work and... Read More
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
Date | 2015-06-01 06:05:14
  Liam John Neeson, the famous Irish actor, got his popularity after his performance in the Arthurian film, Excalibur. He played the best roles in five noteworthy films such as Mel Gibson, Anthony Hopkins, Robert De Niro and Jeremy... Read More
Incurably romantic Kit Harington is still alone
  It looks like Kit Harington does not like the fact that he is considered to be one of the sexiest men in Hollywood.Last year, the People magazine called the 28-year-old actor one of the sexiest men of our... Read More
Born in 1972
Rosanna Roces
Rosanna Roces
May 24, 1972
Isley Nicole Melton
Isley Nicole Melton
May 29, 1972
Archie Panjabi
Archie Panjabi
May 31, 1972
Popular Celebrities