Erland van Lidth

Born Today
Home/Erland van Lidth

Erland van Lidth photos

Erland van Lidth
Erland van Lidth
Worked like:
Born:
June 03, 1953
Died:
September 23, 1987
Age:
34
Birth Name:
Erland van Lidth de Jeude
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Erland van Lidth was a member of the Dutch noble family Van Lidth de Jeude. Jonkheer is analogous to the German Junker and similar to the English Baronet.
Erland was a student and member of the wrestling team at M.I.T.
Attended Massachusetts Institue of Technology 1972-1976
Was a dedicated teacher in the late 70s early 80s at Manhattan Community College, teaching English.
While at MIT, Erland was also on the wrestling team, eventually becoming East Coast Champion, which activity eventually led to his participation in the 1976 Olympic Games.
Filmography
Celebs News
The outrageous rock star look of Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp, 51, was seen with his two-month-old wife Amber Heard, 29 at the airport on Tuesday, April 21. He had on way too many accessories and looked like a complete rock star. He was there at the... Read More
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Date | 2015-05-06 11:09:18
  Wednesday night saw legendary actress Meryl Streep joining forces with Ava DuVernay and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy and appeared in a chat conversation with Jon Stewart on a panel in New York City at the Tina Brown’s annual Women in... Read More
Ashton Kutcher dances like a cowboy at the Country Music Festival
  Ashton Kutcher and his wife Mila Kunis were seen dancing like crazy at the Stagecoach Country Music Festival. The couple was spotted partying together burned the dance floor and took turns as to who is dancing as the... Read More
Born in 1953
Vilma Santos
Vilma Santos
November 03, 1953
John Musker
John Musker
November 08, 1953
Robert Beltran
Robert Beltran
November 19, 1953