Eva Amurri Martino

Born Today
Home/Eva Amurri Martino

Eva Amurri Martino photos

Eva Amurri Martino
Eva Amurri Martino
Worked like:
Born:
March 15, 1985
Birth Name:
Eva Maria Livia Amurri
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 29, a daughter Marlowe Mae Martino on August 9, 2014 weighing in at 6 lbs., 11 oz. Child's father is her husband, Kyle Martino.
Her mother Susan Sarandon also played her mother in Middle of Nowhere (2008) and The Banger Sisters (2002).
Granddaughter of writer Antonio Amurri, niece of writer Valentina Amurri.
Eva's mother, Susan Sarandon, plays her older self in the 2012 movie, That's My Boy (2012).
Older half-sister of actors Jack Henry Robbins and Miles Robbins.
Personal Quotes
Honestly, I don't know if I'd want to be an educator. I find teachers to have more responsibility, in a way, than being a parent. You're molding hundreds of minds every year.
Share this
I actually wanted to be an astronaut, but I don't have a mathematical brain.
Share this
The great thing about acting is that you get to be a lot of different things in one lifetime. You get to explore different personalities and characters.
Share this
A good teacher who can take the zero pay and help kids develop physically, emotionally, socially, is literally an angel.
Share this
My parents have always said, 'You'll be so unhappy if you're no more than your career, that it's important to get out there and do things other than just your career.'
Share this
Celebs News
NIKOLAJ COSTER-WALDAU SHOWS UP IN RECENT EVENTS
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau is famous as a Danish actor, screenwriter, and producer. He came to be known to the audience after he played Jaime Lannister in the Game of Thrones, HBO series. His another good role was of John... Read More
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Date | 2015-06-01 12:43:28
  Mark Ruffalo was literally petrified the moment he had signed up for the role of Hulk, in the very initial first Avengers movie. The 47-year-old actor landed with one of the greatest of jobs in the Marvel franchise... Read More
Jackie Chan not a fan of superheroes and special effects
  Many Hollywood movies came to the undisputed king of Martial Arts, Jackie Chan, but the actor does not seem interested in those scripts. The star of Hong Kong, director, actor, producer and martial arts stunt choreographer recently spoke... Read More
Born in 1985
Jacob Parker
Jacob Parker
February 14, 1985
Jessica-Jane Stafford
Jessica-Jane Stafford
February 24, 1985
Nathalie Kelley
Nathalie Kelley
March 03, 1985