Faith Brown

Born Today
Home/Faith Brown
Faith Brown
Faith Brown
Worked like:
Born:
May 28, 1944
Birth Name:
Eunice Irene Carroll
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out Of Here [November 2006]
Performed on the single "Who Cares? Doctor in Distress." The song was created as a protest against "Doctor Who" being put on a eighteen month hiatus in 1985.
Made several records in the 1960s with her brothers under the name The Carrolls.
Comedienne and impersonator
Celebs News
Ewan McGregor to play Lumiere in the Disney movie
  Ewan McGregor well-known for his famous role in the Star Wars prequels is the latest to join the Disney line-up of stars like Emma Watson, Luke Evans, Dan Stevens who are gathered together in the upcoming live-action version... Read More
Richard Armitage stars in Hannibal as the Tooth Fairy killer
  The Hobbit actor now will be playing the role of Francis Dolarhyde the nefarious serial killer in the renowned cannibal crime drama, for their upcoming third season.For his latest upcoming role, Richard Armitage has taken a step to... Read More
Blake Lively shares husband Ryan’s sexy snap
  Blake Lively uploaded husband Ryan Reynolds shirtless snap on Instagram on Monday. The 6 ft. 2 inches tall shirtless Ryan looked extremely sexy and hot in the snap. The 27-year-old actress from the movie The Savages also wrote... Read More
Born in 1944
Ric Drasin
Ric Drasin
July 12, 1944
Sverre Anker Ousdal
Sverre Anker Ousdal
July 18, 1944
Nick Brimble
Nick Brimble
July 22, 1944