Felicia Farr

Born Today
Home/Felicia Farr
Felicia Farr
Felicia Farr
Worked like:
Born:
October 04, 1932
Birth Name:
Olive Dines
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Stepmother-in-law of Gina Raymond.
Educated at Penn State College.
Mother-in-law of Peter McCrea.
She is the daughter of Sylvia (Schwartz) and Max Dines. Her parents were of Russian Jewish and Romanian Jewish descent.
Married Jack Lemmon in Paris.
Filmography
Film
Year
1992
1973
1971
1961
1961
1960
1959
1958
1958
1956
1956
Celebs News
Josh Holloway grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence
  Josh Holloway, famous for his role as James Sawyer Ford in the hit television series Lost, has grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence. It is based on Dissident by John Dixon that is an unpublished... Read More
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Date | 2015-05-06 07:57:00
  Olivia Wilde is known for her works in House and Tron: Legacy is trying her hands in staying behind the camera with her recent documentary as a producer. The documentary Body Team 12 is directed by David Darg.... Read More
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
Date | 2015-05-06 07:45:41
Tom Cruise is another Hollywood actor who is famous for his killing look as well as his award winning performance in different movies. He is another appealing man of Hollywood, who has always been the heart throb of... Read More
Born in 1932
Gene Dynarski
Gene Dynarski
September 13, 1932
Sallie Jones
Sallie Jones
September 23, 1932
Felicia Farr
Felicia Farr
October 04, 1932