Fenella Fielding

Born Today
Home/Fenella Fielding

Fenella Fielding photos

Fenella Fielding
Fenella Fielding
Worked like:
Born:
November 17, 1927
Birth Name:
Fenella Marion Feldman
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Fenella is the sister of Basil, Baron Feldman of Frognal. But she doesn't have any title. Basil is a life peer as a reward for his political work.
Had to pay for her own ring in Carry on Screaming! (1966) which cost £9.
Despite persistent published reports, Fenella Fielding was NOT the sister of actor Marty Feldman. The two are not related in any way.
Personal Quotes
It was slated in the press. Posh critics rubbished it. When I saw it on television later, I thought it was brilliant. (2006) [Speaking about Carry on Screaming! (1966)
Share this
It was all episodes, and that was my episode. We had twelve pages of script, just him and me, now that's a lot in film, to do in a day. I got the impression that if we didn't finish by the end of the day they would leave the end of it off. The guy who came on at the end, he had been there since about 2:30am! That's all he had to say was "Oh Penny and by the time he got to it he could hardly speak, the poor man! He nearly fainted! (2006) [Speaking about her role in Carry on Regardless (1961) and her acting with Kenneth Connor and Ed Devereaux]
Share this
Historically, I have never thought of the police as great literary critics.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2002
1980
1968
1963
1962
1960
1959
Celebs News
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Date | 2015-06-01 12:43:28
  Mark Ruffalo was literally petrified the moment he had signed up for the role of Hulk, in the very initial first Avengers movie. The 47-year-old actor landed with one of the greatest of jobs in the Marvel franchise... Read More
Jackie Chan not a fan of superheroes and special effects
  Many Hollywood movies came to the undisputed king of Martial Arts, Jackie Chan, but the actor does not seem interested in those scripts. The star of Hong Kong, director, actor, producer and martial arts stunt choreographer recently spoke... Read More
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Born in 1927
Joachim Fuchsberger
Joachim Fuchsberger
March 11, 1927
Michael Constantine
Michael Constantine
May 22, 1927
Clint Walker
Clint Walker
May 30, 1927