2008 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards
Born Today
Home / 2008 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards

2008 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards

Year:
IMDB rate:
8.6
Director:
Chris Donovan
Details
Country: USA
Release Date: 2008-09-20
Cast
Actor
Character
Meghan Ashley
Herself
Jennifer Beals
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series, Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special, Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming, and Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Valerie Bertinelli
Herself
Wendy Castellanos
Herself
Sarah Chalke
Herself - Host
Tim Conway
Himself
Bryan Cranston
Himself
Jon Cryer
Himself
Alan Cumming
Himself
Cat Deeley
Herself
Lisa Edelstein
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic), Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic), Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special and Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Jenna Fischer
Herself
Seth Green
Himself
Anna Gunn
Herself
Dean Hall
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Virginia Hamilton
Herself - Live Announcer
Tom Hanks
Himself
Neil Patrick Harris
Himself - Host
Guy Jones
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Kathryn Joosten
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Rebecca Lee
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Lisa Love
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Joe Mantegna
Himself
Bill Marino
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Jack McBrayer
Himself
Cesar Millan
Himself
Melanie Mills
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Frank Morrone
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)
Matthew W. Mungle
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Andy O'Reilly
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming
Masi Oka
Himself
Lee Pace
Himself
James Pickens Jr.
Himself
Trefor Proud
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Brian Reason
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series
Griffin Richardson
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Chloë Sevigny
Herself
Sally Sutton
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Ashley Tisdale
Herself