2014 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards
Born Today
Home / 2014 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards

2014 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards

Duration:
90 min (TV version) | 205 min (uncensored version)
IMDB rate:
0
Director:
Chris Donovan
Details
Country: USA
Cast
Actor
Character
Vince Gilligan
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series / Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special & Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Matthew Weiner
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series / Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special & Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Jennifer Euston
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Rachel Tenner
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Jackie Lind
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Stephanie Gorin
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Alexa L. Fogel
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Christine Kromer
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Meagan Lewis
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Jane Lynch
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming / Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials / Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series & Winner: Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Josh Earl
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Rob Butler
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Art O'Leary
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Christopher de la Torre
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
Mohammed el Manasterly
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
Eric Davies
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials
Dylan Baker
Himself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Beau Bridges
Himself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Joe Morton
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Matt Walsh
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie / Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series / Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series & Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Tony Hale
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie / Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series / Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series & Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Yan Miles
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Peter Chakos
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Skip Macdonald
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Bill Turro
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (as William Turro)
Patrick J. Adams
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera) / Outstanding Art Direction for a Period Series, Miniseries or a Movie (Single-Camera) / Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary Program (Half-Hour or Less) & Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Sarah Rafferty
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera) / Outstanding Art Direction for a Period Series, Miniseries or a Movie (Single-Camera) / Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary Program (Half-Hour or Less) & Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Deborah Riley
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera)
Paul Ghirardani
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera)
Rob Cameron
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera)
Bill Groom
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Period Series, Miniseries or a Movie (Single-Camera)
Adam Scher
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Period Series, Miniseries or a Movie (Single-Camera)
Carol Silverman
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Period Series, Miniseries or a Movie (Single-Camera)
Ray Yamagata
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary Program (Half-Hour or Less)
Chikako Suzuki
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary Program (Half-Hour or Less)
Timothy Stepeck
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary Program (Half-Hour or Less)
Derek McLane
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Gloria Lamb
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Amy Schumer
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Animated Program / Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program & Outstanding Individual in Animation
Jim Dauterive
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Animated Program
Paul Rudish
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Derek Dressler
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Alonso Ramirez Ramos
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Ian Worrel
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Narina Sokolova
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Valerio Ventura
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Jasmin Lai
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Cameron Baity
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Dima Malanitchev
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Charles Ragins
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Nick Jennings
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Sean Szeles
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Allison Janney
Herself - Presenter: Costume Awards & Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Lou Eyrich
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Elizabeth Macey
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Ken Van Duyne
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Michele Clapton
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Sheena Wichary
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Nina Ayres
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Tom Broecker
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
Eric Justian
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
Marina Toybina
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
Grainne O'Sullivan
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
Natasha Lyonne
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie / Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special / Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series / Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series & Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Uzo Aduba
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie / Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special / Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series / Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series & Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Laverne Cox
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie / Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special / Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series / Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series & Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Monte Haught
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
Michelle Ceglia
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
Yolanda Mercadel
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
Daina Daigle
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
Bettie O. Rogers
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Jodi Mancuso
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Inga Thrasher
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Jennifer Serio Stauffer
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Hannah Sullivan
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (as Cara Hannah Sullivan)
Joseph Whitmeyer
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (as Joe Whitmeyer)
Magi Vaughan
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Adam James Phillips
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Margo Martindale
Herself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Kate Mara
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Kate Burton
Herself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Kumail Nanjiani
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special / Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) & Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Zach Woods
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special / Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) & Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Doug Sinclair
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Stuart McCowan
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Paul McFadden
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Christopher Harvengt
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Richard S. Steele
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Jason Tregoe Newman
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Bob Costanza
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Lisa Varetakis
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Bill Bell
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Benjamin L. Cook
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series (as Benjamin Cook)
Susan Cahill
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series (as Sue Cahill)
Jeffrey A. Pitts
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Brett Voss
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Michael Baber
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Tim Gunn
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) / Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) / Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic) / Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special & Co-Nominated: Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Heidi Klum
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) / Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) / Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic) / Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special & Nominated: Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Sherri Berman Laurence
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Felicity Bowring
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Louie Zakarian
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Jane Walker
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Barrie Gower
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Keegan-Michael Key
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special / Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) / Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation / Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie & Co-Nominated: Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Jordan Peele
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special / Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) / Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation / Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie & Co-Nominated: Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Pablo Munguia
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
Eddie Kramer
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming
Nathan Nance
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Scott R. Lewis
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Andy Kris
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Blake Leyh
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Jon Voight
Himself - Presenter: The Governors Award to Marion Dougherty
Fred Armisen
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Music Direction / Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) / Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music / Outstanding Main Title Design / Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score) / Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics & Nominated: Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Carrie Brownstein
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Music Direction / Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) / Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music / Outstanding Main Title Design / Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score) / Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics & Co-Nominated: Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Don Was
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Music Direction
Alan Silvestri
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) & Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Patrick Clair
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Main Title Design
Raoul Marks
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Main Title Design
Jennifer Sofio
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Main Title Design
David Arnold
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Tom Kitt
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
Lin-Manuel Miranda
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
Jim Rash
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special / Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series / Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Series / Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Special & Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Joel McHale
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special / Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series / Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Series / Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Special & Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Emmett Loughran
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Bettina Levesque
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
Mike Malone
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
Seth Saint Vincent
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
Simon Miles
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
Suzanne Sotelo
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
Matt Cotter
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
Alex Gurdon
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Special (as Al Gurdon)
Peter Canning
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
Ross Williams
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
Joe Manganiello
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Special and Visual Effects / Outstanding Special and Visual Effects in a Supporting Role / Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie & Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program
Carrie Preston
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Special and Visual Effects / Outstanding Special and Visual Effects in a Supporting Role / Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie & Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program
Joe Bauer
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Special and Visual Effects
Jörn Großhans
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special and Visual Effects
Steve Kullback
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special and Visual Effects
Erik Henry
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Special and Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
Paul Graff
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special and Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
Cort Hessler
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie (as Cort Hessler III)
Norman Howell
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program
Aisha Tyler
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance / Outstanding Children's Program / Outstanding Narrator & Outstanding Commerical
Judy Greer
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance / Outstanding Children's Program / Outstanding Narrator & Outstanding Commerical
Sara Bernstein
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Children's Program
Tony Goldwyn
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie / Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming / Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series & Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
Bellamy Young
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie / Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming / Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series & Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
Neville Kidd
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie
Cameron Glendenning
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming
Jehane Noujaim
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming & Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming
Chris La Fountaine
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series (as Christian La Fountaine)
Jonathan Groff
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming / Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking / Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special / Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series & Outstanding Informational Series or Special
Ann Druyan
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming
Sean Fine
Himself - Winner: Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking
Susan Bellows
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
Susan Lacy
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
David Gelber
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
Anthony Bourdain
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Informational Series or Special
Shane Smith
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Informational Series or Special
Lisa Kudrow
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Special Class Program / Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program / Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program / Outstanding Interactive Program & Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media
Glenn Weiss
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Special Class Program
Scott Aukerman
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program
Bill Simmons
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program
Guhan Selvaretnam
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media
Vincent Morisset
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media
Matthew Zymet
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media
Adam Shankman
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Choreography / Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series / Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series & Outstanding Variety Special
Tabitha Dumo
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Choreography
Napoleon Dumo
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Choreography
Tom Purcell
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Bob Gazzale
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Variety Special
Nick Kroll
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program / Outstanding Structured Reality Program & Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Paul Scheer
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program / Outstanding Structured Reality Program & Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Thom Beers
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Mark Burnett
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Morgan Freeman
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Mariel Hemingway
Herself
Janell Islas
Herself
Popular Celebrities