1
Home
News
Celebs
By Profession
Actor
Actress
Animation Department
Art Department
Art Director
Camera and Electrical Department
Casting Department
Casting Director
Cinematographer
Composer
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Costume Designer
Director
Editor
Editorial Department
Make-Up Department
Miscellaneous Crew
Music Department
Producer
Production Designer
Production Manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Self
Set Decorator
Sound Department
Soundtrack
Special Effects
Stunts
Thanks
Transportation Department
Uncategorised
Visual Effects
Writer
By Country
Australia
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
India
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Mexico
Spain
Sweden
UK
USA
Yugoslavia
By Birth Year
before 1949
1950-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1989
1990-1999
2000-2009
By Rating
About Us
Contact
Signup
Login
MTV Russia Music Awards 2008
Born Today
Home
/
MTV Russia Music Awards 2008
MTV Russia Music Awards 2008
Year:
2008
Duration:
240 min (with commercials)
Genres:
Music
IMDB rate:
3.5
Director:
Andrey Boltenko
Details
Country:
Russia
Release Date:
2008-11-28
Cast
Actor
Character
Dima Bilan
Himself - Co-host / Performer / Winner: 'Pop', with Edvin Marton / 'Pevets' / 'Video'
Sergey Lazarev
Himself - Co-host / Performer / Winner: 'Artist'
Filipp Kirkorov
Himself - Floor Host
Irena Ponaroshku
Herself - Red Carpet Hostess
Aleksandr Anatolievich
Himself - Red Carpet Host
Jay Sean
Himself - Special Guest Performer (as Dzhey Shon)
Alsou
Herself - Performer (as Alsu)
VIA Gra
Themselves - Performer / Nominee
Meseda Bagaudinova
Herself (as VIA Gra)
Albina Dzhanabaeva
Herself (as VIA Gra)
Tatyana Kotova
Herself (as VIA Gra)
Yuliya Savicheva
Herself - Performer
Uma2rman
Themselves - Performer (credit only)
Vladimir Krestovskiy
Himself - Presenter (as Uma2rman)
Sergey Krestovskiy
Himself - Presenter (as Uma2rman)
Nayk Borzov
Himself - Performer
A'Studio
Themselves - Performer / Nominee
Keti Topuriya
Herself (as A'Studio)
Baygali Serkebaev
Himself (as A'Studio)
Vladimir Mikloshich
Himself (as A'Studio)
Fyodor Dosumov
Himself (as A'Studio)
Aleksandr Marshal
Himself - Performer
Vladimir Presnyakov
Himself - Performer
Aleksey Efimov
Himself - Presenter
Boris Zosimov
Himself - Presenter
t.A.T.u.
Themselves - Presenter / Special Expert Council Award: 'Legenda MTV'
Yuliya Volkova
Herself (as t.A.T.u.)
Lena Katina
Herself (as t.A.T.u.)
Komanda Kvn Rudn
Themselves - Performer
Sangadzhi Tarbaev
Himself (as Komanda KVN RUDN)
Andrew Njogu
Himself (as Komanda KVN RUDN)
Vasant Baladandayudam
Himself (as Komanda KVN RUDN)
Khaled Yusef
Himself (as Komanda KVN RUDN)
Andrey Shirman
Himself - Performer / Winner: 'Dance', with Diskoteka Avariya / 'Debyut', with Fast Food (as DJ Smash)
Raya Ratatuy
Herself (as Fast Food)
Eva Orekh
Herself (as Fast Food)
Il Ventura
Himself (as Fast Food)
Timati
Himself - Performer / Nominee
Bratya Safronovy
Themselves - Presenter
Ilya Safronov
Himself (as Bratya Safronovy)
Andrey Safronov
Himself (as Bratya Safronovy)
Sergey Safronov
Himself (as Bratya Safronovy)
Serebro
Themselves - Performer / Winner: 'Gruppa'
Elena Temnikova
Herself (as Serebro)
Marina Lizorkina
Herself (as Serebro)
Olga Seryabkina
Herself (as Serebro)
Zveri
Themselves - Nominee / Performer
Roman Bilyk
Himself (as Zveri)
Mikhail Kraev
Himself (as Zveri)
Vyacheslav Zarubov
Himself (as Zveri)
Aleksey Lyubchik
Himself (as Zveri)
Maksim Leonov
Himself (as Zveri)
Band'Eros
Themselves - Nominee / Performer
Kirill Petrov
Himself (also as Band'Eros) (as Batishta)
Natalya Glukhova
Herself (as Band'Eros)
Tatyana Milovidova
Herself (as Band'Eros)
Igor Burnyshev
Himself (also as Band'Eros) (as Igor DMCB)
Ruslan Khaynak
Himself (also as Band'Eros) (as Ruslan)
Rada
Herself (credit only) (as Band'Eros)
Mumiy Troll
Themselves - Nominee / Performer
Ilya Lagutenko
Himself (as Mumiy Troll)
Oleg Pungin
Himself (as Mumiy Troll)
Evgeniy Zvidennyy
Himself (as Mumiy Troll)
Yuriy Tsaler
Himself (as Mumiy Troll)
Nikolay Baskov
Himself
Igor Krutoy
Himself
Philip Blau
Himself (as Filipp)
Helena Blauenstein
Herself (as Elena)
Egor Druzhinin
Himself - Presenter
Triplex
Themselves - Nominee
Andrey Andreev
Himself (as Triplex)
Andrey Ivanov
Himself (as Triplex)
Andrey Potapov
Himself (as Triplex)
Aleksey Petin
Himself (as Triplex)
Katya Chekhova
Herself - Nominee
D.I.P. Project
Themselves - Nominee
Dmitriy Brezhnev
Himself (as D.I.P. Project)
Denis Murzin
Himself (as D.I.P. Project)
Infiniti
Themselves - Nominee
Tanya Bondarenko
Herself (also as Infiniti) (as Malta)
Aleksey Kutuzov
Himself (also as Infiniti) (as DJ Alex)
Diskoteka Avariya
Themselves - Presenter / Performer / Winner: 'Dance', with Andrey Shirman
Aleksey Ryzhov
Himself (as Diskoteka Avariya)
Aleksey Serov
Himself (as Diskoteka Avariya)
Nikolay Timofeev
Himself (as Diskoteka Avariya)
Zhanna Friske
Herself - Performer / Winner: 'Plagiat'
Bumboks
Themselves - Performer
Andrey Khlyvnok
Himself - Presenter (as Bumboks)
Valentin Matiyuk
Himself (as Bumboks)
Andrey Samoylo
Himself (as Bumboks)
Sergey Zhilin
Himself - Performer
Tair Mamedov
Himself - Presenter
Quest Pistols
Themselves - Nominee / Performer
Konstantin Borovskiy
Himself (as Quest Pistols)
Nikita Goryuk
Himself (as Quest Pistols)
Anton Savlepov
Himself (as Quest Pistols)
Tom & Jerry
Themselves - Nominee
Khayk
Himself (also as Tom & Jerry) (as Music Hayk)
Borik
Himself (also as Tom & Jerry) (as BK)
Centr
Themselves - Winner: 'Khip-khop', with Vasiliy Vakulenko
Aleksey Dolmatov
Himself (also as CENTR) (as Guf)
Vadim Motylev
Himself (also as CENTR) (as Slim)
David Nuriev
Himself (also as CENTR) (as Ptakha)
Nikolay Printsipov
Himself (also as CENTR) (as Printsip)
Ilya Shved
Himself (also as CENTR) (as DJ Shved)
Basta
Himself - Winner: 'Khip-khop', with CENTR / 'Set' (also as NoGGano)
Bogdan Titomir
Himself
Sergey Zverev
Himself
Larisa Dolina
Herself - Presenter
Pavel Volya
Himself - Performer / Presenter / Nominee
Ivan Alekseev
Himself - Nominee / Presenter (as Noize MC)
Andrey Menshikov
Himself - Nominee (as Ligalayz)
Yana Rudkovskaya
Herself
Philipp Plein
Himself (as Filipp Pleyn)
Otpetye moshenniki
Themselves - Performer / Nominee
Vyacheslav Zinurov
Himself (as Otpetye moshenniki)
Sergey Amoralov
Himself (as Otpetye moshenniki)
Igor Bogomazov
Himself (as Otpetye moshenniki)
Sergey Lukyanenko
Himself - Presenter
Pyotr Nalich
Himself (as Muzykalnyy kollektiv Pyotra Nalicha)
Muzykalnyy kollektiv Pyotra Nalicha
Themselves - Nominee
Konstantin Shvetsov
Himself (as Muzykalnyy kollektiv Pyotra Nalicha)
Yuriy Kostenko
Himself (as Muzykalnyy kollektiv Pyotra Nalicha)
Aleksander Baydakov
Himself (as Muzykalnyy kollektiv Pyotra Nalicha)
Daniil Lentsi
Himself (also as Muzykalnyy kollektiv Pyotra Nalicha) (as Lents)
Barto
Themselves - Nominee
Mariya Lyubicheva
Herself (as Barto)
Aleksey Otradnov
Himself (as Barto)
Ilya Markin
Himself (as Barto)
Dmitriy Losev
Himself (as Barto)
Tresh-shapito Kach
Themselves - Nominee
Dissident
Himself (as Tresh-shapito Kach)
Cyberworm
Himself (as Tresh-shapito Kach)
DJ Sativa
Himself (as Tresh-shapito Kach)
Chen
Himself - Nominee
Anastasiya Zadorozhnaya
Herself - Performer / Nominee (as Nastya Zadorozhnaya)
Anfisa Chekhova
Herself - Presenter
Anna Sedokova
Herself - Presenter
Anna Semenovich
Herself - Presenter / Nominee
Edvin Marton
Himself - Winner: 'Pop', with Dima Bilan
Marina Maksimova
Herself - Winner: 'Pevitsa' (as MakSim)
Elena Kuletskaya
Herself
DoMiSol'ka
Themselves - Performer
Valeriya
Herself - Presenter / Nominee
Shani
Herself (as Tigr'A)
Sonya
Herself (as Tigr'A)
Tigr'A
Themselves (credit only)
Key
Himself (as Tigr'A)
Arash Labaf
Himself - Nominee (as Arash)
Evgeniya Otradnaya
Herself - Nominee (as Zhenya Otradnaya)
Andrey Danilko
Himself - Nominee (as Verka Serduchka)
Tatyana Lyutaeva
Herself - Presenter
Agnia Ditkovskite
Herself - Presenter (as Agniya Ditkovskite)
Vintazh
Themselves - Winner: 'Seks', with Elena Korikova
Anna Pletnyova
Herself (as Vintazh)
Aleksey Romanof
Himself (as Vintazh)
Svetlana Ivanova
Herself (as Vintazh)
Elena Korikova
Herself - Winner: 'Seks', with Vintazh
Evgeniy Rybov
Himself
Vagner Love
Himself (as Vagner Lav)
Lolita Milyavskaya
Herself - Presenter (as Lolita)
Seryoga
Himself - Nominee
Timur Batrutdinov
Himself - Presenter
DzhaniRadari
Themselves - Nominee
Konstantin Gorbatenko
Himself (as DzhaniRadari)
Aleksey Polishchuk
Himself (as DzhaniRadari)
Andrey Snegov
Himself (as DzhaniRadari)
Aleksandr Irishichev
Himself (as DzhaniRadari)
Aleksandr Khudyakov
Himself (as DzhaniRadari)
Elena Berkova
Herself (uncredited)
Blestyashchie
Themselves (uncredited)
Anna Dubovitskaya
Herself (uncredited)
Aleksey Kaplun
Himself (uncredited)
Karina Koks
Herself (uncredited)
Lera Kudryavtseva
Herself (uncredited)
Viktoriya Lopyreva
Herself (uncredited)
Yulianna Lukasheva
Herself (uncredited)
Zhenya Malakhova
Herself (uncredited)
Masha Malinovskaya
Herself (uncredited)
Korneliya Mango
Herself (uncredited)
Anastasiya Osipova
Herself (uncredited)
Elena Perova
Herself (uncredited)
Iosif Prigozhin
Himself (uncredited)
Reflex
Themselves (uncredited)
Nadezhda Ruchka
Herself (uncredited)
Anastasiya Slanevskaya
Herself (uncredited)
Sergey Solodkin
Himself (uncredited)
Anastasiya Studenikina
Herself (uncredited)
Yuriy Terletskiy
Himself (uncredited)
Alena Torganova
Herself (uncredited)
Renée Zellweger
Laura Birn
Jacob Underwood
Daniel Sharman
Celebs by Profession
Actor
Actress
Animation Department
Art Department
Art Director
Camera and Electrical Department
Casting Department
Casting Director
Cinematographer
Composer
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Costume Designer
Director
Editor
Editorial Department
Make-Up Department
Miscellaneous Crew
Music Department
Producer
Production Designer
Production Manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Self
Set Decorator
Sound Department
Soundtrack
Special Effects
Stunts
Thanks
Transportation Department
Uncategorised
Visual Effects
Writer
Celebs by Country
Australia
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
India
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Mexico
Spain
Sweden
UK
USA
Yugoslavia
Celebs by Birth Year
before 1949
1950-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1989
1990-1999
2000-2009
Popular Celebrities
Shillpi Sharma
Staci Greason
Steve Rankin
Sunny Suwanmethanon
Suttinut Uengtrakul
Tanjareen Thomas
Thomas H. Adisi
Tina Hudson
Trista Rehn
Vivienne Johnson
Winnifred Bonjean Alpart
Yankton Hatten
Ziyi Zhang
Alexandra Daddario
Alexandra Lockwood
Anne Marie DeLuise
Anoja Dias Bolt
Anthony Montgomery
Ashley Cooper Kerns
Assi Cohen
Barbara Dunkelman
Bella Enahoro
Berglind Icey
Beth Horn
Brianne Howey
Brooke Sorenson
Catherine Serre
Charlie Covell
Claudia Wells
Daniel Götschenhjelm
Danielle Aykroyd
Danielle von Zerneck
Dara Sedaka
Dean Paraskevopoulos
Deanna Brigidi
Dehl Berti
Dragan Petrovic
Elisabetta Canalis
Ginny Jones
Hans Matheson
Ian Weighill
India de Beaufort
Irmelin DiCaprio
Isidora Simijonovic
Jaime Fox
Jeany Spark
Jen Rudin
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Li Jackson
Jessica Messenger
Jessica Pellerin
Jividha Sharma
Joan Sims
Joke Devynck
Joshua Milrad
Justin Herwick
Kamal Haasan
Karl Glusman
Kate Nelligan
Kim Engelbrecht
Kyd Miller Duchovny
Kylie Minogue
Lauren Ambrose
Laya Raki
Lee Armstrong
Leïla Denio
Linda Ulvaeus
Lisa Morales
Lisbeth Hummel
Mackenzie Foy
Mara Purcell
Mark Patton
Martha Vickers
Martin Spanjers
Matthew Daddario
Max Prado
Merritt Butrick
Mimi Chakraborty
Mischa Hausserman
Mo Tse
Morena Corwin
Nicole Leigh
Nikka La Rue
Norma J. Jackson
Pallavi Subhash Shirke
Phyllis Major
Rebecca Brando
Rebecca Breeds
Reed Deming
Richard Cabral
Robyn Bernard
Ronald Taft
Sam Hoare
Samantha Schacher
Sanja Banic
Soledad Villamil
Stephanie Beacham
Steven Fernandez
Susan Kohner
Tara Gordon
dot
scary
scary
pirate black pearl logo
Contacts
About Us
Terms
Privacy Policy
celebritywc.com
2015