The 10th Annual Leo Awards
Born Today
Home / The 10th Annual Leo Awards

The 10th Annual Leo Awards

IMDB rate:
0
Director:
Walter Daroshin
Details
Country: Canada
Cast
Actor
Character
Colin Cunningham
Himself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series, Winner: Best Direction in a Short Drama, Winner: Best Performance in a Short Drama
Matt Frewer
Himself - Presenter
Tyler Labine
Himself - Presenter, Winner: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Alexia Fast
Herself - Presenter
Drew Scott
Himself - Presenter
Jonathan Silver Scott
Himself - Presenter
Michael Adamthwaite
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Heath Affolter
Himself - Nominee: Best Student Production
Benjamin Ayres
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Steve Bacic
Himself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Jo Bates
Herself - Presenter
Sonja Bennett
Herself - Presenter
Carl Bessai
Himself - Winner: Best Direction in a Feature Length Drama
Bob Blumer
Himself - Winner: Best Host in an Information or Lifestyle Series
Gigi Boyd
Herself - Winner: Best Feature Length Drama
Cameron Bright
Himself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Crystal Bublé
Herself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama
Brent Butt
Himself - Nominee: Best Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Kyle Cassie
Himself - Nominee: Best Guest Performance in a Dramatic Series
John Cassini
Himself - Presenter
Babs Chula
Herself - Winner: Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Torrance Coombs
Himself - Presenter
Blake Corbet
Himself - Winner: Best Screenwriting in a Feature Length Drama, Winner: Best Feature Length Drama
Kevin Eastwood
Himself - Winner: Best Feature Length Drama
Michael Eklund
Himself - Winner: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama, Nominee: Best Guest Performance in a Dramatic Series
Fred Ewanuick
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Jillian Fargey
Herself - Presenter, Winner: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama
Brendan Fletcher
Himself - Presenter
Colin Foo
Himself - Presenter
Daegan Fryklind
Himself - Winner: Best Screenwriting in a Dramatic Series
Mackenzie Gray
Himself - Presenter
Jessica Harmon
Herself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Gwen Haworth
Herself - Winner: Best Screenwriting in a Documentary Program or Series
Tricia Helfer
Herself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama
Greyston Holt
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Britt Irvin
Herself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama (as Brittney Irvin)
Balinder Johal
Herself - Winner: Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama
Alexz Johnson
Herself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama
Erin Karpluk
Herself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama, Nominee: Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Ryan Kennedy
Himself - Presenter
David Kopp
Himself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Nicholas Lea
Himself - Presenter
Calum MacLeod
Himself - Winner: Best Screenwriting in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series, Nominee: Best Performance or Host in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Rob Maier
Himself - Winner: Best Dramatic Series
Jae Marchant
Himself - Winner: Best Dramatic Series
James Marshall
Himself - Winner: Best Dramatic Series
Suleka Mathew
Herself - Presenter
Kandyse McClure
Herself - Presenter
Mark McGuckin
Himself - Winner: Best Screenwriting in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series, Nominee: Best Performance or Host in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Bernie Melanson
Himself - Presenter
Gabrielle Miller
Herself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Performance or Host in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Claudette Mink
Herself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
William Morrison
Himself - Winner: Best Direction in an Information or Lifestyle Series
Jesse Moss
Himself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Victor Nicolle
Himself - Winner: Best Screenwriting in an Animation Program or Series
Nicole Oliver
Herself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Host in an Information or Lifestyle Series
David Paperny
Himself - Winner: Best Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Julie Patzwald
Herself - Presenter, Winner: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Missy Peregrym
Herself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Jody Racicot
Himself - Winner: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Benjamin Ratner
Himself - Presenter
Callum Keith Rennie
Himself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
David Richmond-Peck
Himself - Presenter
Ryan Robbins
Himself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series, Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama, Winner: Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Nancy Robertson
Herself - Nominee: Best Performance or Host in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Teryl Rothery
Herself - Presenter
Tygh Runyan
Himself - Winner: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Wendy Russell
Herself - Nominee: Best Host in an Information or Lifestyle Series
Sonya Salomaa
Herself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Zak Santiago
Himself - Presenter
Zaib Shaikh
Himself - Winner: Best Performance or Host in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Cal Shumiatcher
Himself - Winner: Best Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Nancy Sivak
Herself - Presenter
Lauren Lee Smith
Herself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama
Steph Song
Herself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Manoj Sood
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance or Host in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Sebastian Spence
Himself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
David Storey
Himself - Winner: Best Direction in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series, Nominee: Best Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Camille Sullivan
Herself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama
Stephen Surjik
Himself - Winner: Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
David Tamkin
Himself - Winner: Best Screenwriting in a
Emilie Ullerup
Herself - Winner: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Anna Van Hooft
Herself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Mary Anne Waterhouse
Herself - Winner: Best Feature Length Drama
Ki Wight
Himself - Winner: Best Feature Length Drama
David Willson
Himself - Winner: Best Dramatic Series
Chiara Zanni
Herself - Nominee: Best Performance or Host in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
John Zaritsky
Himself - Winner: Best Direction in a Documentary Program or Series
Popular Celebrities