The 12th Annual Leo Awards
Born Today
Home / The 12th Annual Leo Awards

The 12th Annual Leo Awards

IMDB rate:
7
Director:
Walter Daroshin
Details
Country: Canada
Filming Locations: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Cast
Actor
Character
Erin Karpluk
Herself - Winner: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Kristin Kreuk
Herself - Presenter
Tyler Labine
Himself - Presenter
Drew Scott
Himself - Presenter
David Richmond-Peck
Himself - Presenter, Winner: Best Performance by a Male in a Short Drama
Amanda Tapping
Herself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Aaron Ashmore
Himself - Presenter
Jonathan Silver Scott
Himself - Presenter
Steph Song
Herself - Presenter
Lou Diamond Phillips
Himself - Presenter
Jodelle Ferland
Herself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama
Robin Dunne
Himself - Presenter
Sonya Salomaa
Herself - Host
Elyse Levesque
Herself - Presenter
Ryan Robbins
Himself - Presenter
Kandyse McClure
Herself - Presenter
Graham Wardle
Himself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Torrance Coombs
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Male in a Short Drama
Kelly-Ruth Mercier
Herself - Presenter
Jared Keeso
Himself - Winner: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Benjamin Arthur
Himself - Host
Heath Affolter
Himself - Nominee: Best Short Drama
Kwesi Ameyaw
Himself - Presenter
Aubrey Arnason
Herself - Nominee: Best Web Series
Steve Bacic
Himself - Presenter
Sonja Bennett
Herself - Presenter
Julia Benson
Herself - Winner: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Peter Benson
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Male in a Short Drama
Ta'kaiya Blaney
Herself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama
Nadeen Boman
Herself - Nominee: Best Host in an Information or Lifestyle Series
Lynda Boyd
Herself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama
Lorne Cardinal
Himself - Presenter
Dawn Chubai
Herself - Presenter
Ben Cotton
Himself - Presenter
Agam Darshi
Herself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama
Richard de Klerk
Himself
T.C. Dickinson
Herself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama
Alisen Down
Herself - Presenter
Dawson Dunbar
Himself
Michael Eklund
Himself - Presenter
Tommy Europe
Himself - Nominee: Best Host in an Information or Lifestyle Series
Matty Finochio
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance or Host in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Matt Frewer
Himself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Chris Gauthier
Himself - Winner: Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Lara Gilchrist
Herself - Presenter
Patrick Gilmore
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Kate La Faith Hanuse
Herself - Nominee: Best Performance in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Eve Harlow
Herself - Presenter
Jessica Harmon
Herself - Presenter
Christopher Heyerdahl
Himself - Presenter
Andrew Jenkins
Nominee: Best Performance in a Young or Children's Program or Series
Rebecca Jenkins
Herself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama
Colby Johannson
Himself - Nominee: Best Web Series
Erica Johnson
Himself - Nominee: Best Host in an Information or Lifestyle Series
Jessica Parker Kennedy
Herself - Presenter
Viv Leacock
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Ali Liebert
Herself - Presenter
Kristina Matisic
Herself - Winner: Best Host in an Information or Lifestyle Series
John Paul McGlynn
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Male in a Short Drama
Tahmoh Penikett
Himself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Skeena Reece
Herself - Winner: Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama
Gabrielle Rose
Herself - Winner: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama
Laara Sadiq
Herself - Presenter
Michael Shanks
Himself - Nominee: Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Rekha Sharma
Herself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama
Paul Skrudland
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Jennifer Spence
Herself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
J.B. Sugar
Himself - Winner: Best Direction in a Youth Program or Series
David Suzuki
Himself - Nominee: Best Host in an Information or Lifestyle Series
John R. Taylor
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Male in a Short Drama
Anna Wallner
Herself - Winner: Best Host in an Information or Lifestyle Series
Timothy Webber
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Chad Willett
Himself - Winner: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Calum Worthy
Himself - Winner: Best Performance in a Youth or Children's Program or Series