The 13th Annual Leo Awards
Born Today
Home / The 13th Annual Leo Awards

The 13th Annual Leo Awards

Year:
IMDB rate:
0
Director:
Walter Daroshin
Details
Country: Canada
Release Date: 2011-06-11
Filming Locations: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Cast
Actor
Character
Amanda Crew
Herself - Presenter, Nominee: Lead Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama
Amanda Tapping
Herself - Presenter, Nominee: Producer - Best Dramatic Series, Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Jonathan Silver Scott
Himself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Host(s) in a Information or Lifestyle Series
Dustin Milligan
Himself - Presenter
Drew Scott
Himself - Presenter, Nominee: Best Host(s) in a Information or Lifestyle Series
Tyler Labine
Himself - Presenter
Robin Dunne
Himself - Presenter
Erin Karpluk
Herself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Nancy Robertson
Herself - Presenter
Brandon Jay McLaren
Himself - Presenter
Chad Willett
Himself - Presenter
Fred Ewanuik
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Brent Butt
Himself - Winner: Producer - Best Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series, Nominee: Best Performance by in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Agam Darshi
Herself - Presenter
Carl Alcock
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography in an Information or Lifestyle Series
Bobbi Allyn
Herself - Winner: Best Production Design in a Dramatic Series
Catriona Armour
Herself - Nominee: Best Make-Up in a Short Drama
Aubrey Arnason
Herself - Nominee: Best Host(s) in a Information or Lifestyle Series, Nominee: Best Information or Lifestyle Series
Benjamin Arthur
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance in Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Anke Bakker
Herself - Winner: Best Sound Editing in a Feature Length Drama
Chris Bartleman
Himself - Nominee: Producer - Best Animation Program or Series
Amy Belling
Herself - Winner: Best Cinematography in a Short Drama, Nominee: Producer - Best Short Drama
Carl Bessai
Himself - Nominee: Producer - Best Feature Length Drama - x2, Nominee: Best Cinematography in a Feature Length Drama, Nominee: Best Direction in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program, Nominee: Best Direction in a Feature Length Drama
Chester Biolowas
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing in a Feature Length Drama
Chris Bizzocchi
Himself - Nominee: Best Picture Editing in a Feature Length Drama
A.J. Bond
Himself - Nominee: Best Short Drama
Jay Brazeau
Himself - Winner: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Shirley Broderick
Herself - Winner: Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama
Billy Brown
Himself - Winner: Producer - Best Youth or Children's Program or Series, Nominee: Best Screenwriting in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Scarlett Bruns
Herself - Presenter
Genevieve Buechner
Herself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Brian Campbell
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing in a Feature Length Drama
Andrew Carr
Himself - Nominee: Best Screenwriting in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Carolyn Combs
Herself - Nominee: Best Direction in a Short Drama
Chad Costen
Himself - Nominee: Producer - Best Short Drama, Nominee: Best Screenwriting in a Short Drama, Nominee: Best Picture Editing in a Short Drama, Nominee: Best Costume Design in a Short Drama
Anton Crnkovic
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing in a Documentary Program or Series
Martin Cummins
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Colin Cunningham
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Michael Daingerfield
Himself - Nominee: Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Brad E. Danks
Himself - Nominee: Producer - Best Information of Lifestyle Series
Richard de Klerk
Himself
Rob Easton
Himself - Nominee: Best Host(s) in a Information or Lifestyle Series
Michael Eklund
Himself - Presenter
Alexia Fast
Herself - Presenter, Winner: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama
Asaph Fipke
Himself - Winner: Producer - Best Animation Program or Series
Ann Marie Fleming
Herself - Nominee: Best Direction / Storyboarding in an Animation Program or Series, Nominee: Best Screenwriting in an Animation Program or Series
Matt Frewer
Himself - Nominee: Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Vincent Gale
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Andrew Genaille
Himself - Winner: Producer - Best Documentary Series, Nominee: Best Screenwriting in a Feature Length Drama
Mackenzie Gray
Himself - Presenter
Sarah Groundwater
Herself - Nominee: Producer - Best Information or Lifestyle Series, Nominee: Best Host(s) in an Information or Lifestyle Series
Alexander Hall
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing in a Short Drama, Nominee: Best Overall Sound in a Short Drama
Richard Harmon
Himself - Winner: Best Performance in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Chantal Hennessey
Herself - Nominee: Producer - Best Animation Program or Series
Cameron Hicks
Himself - Nominee: Best Visual Effects in a Short Drama
Brad Hillman
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Sean Horlor
Himself - Nominee: Best Host(s) in an Information or Lifestyle Series
Chelah Horsdal
Herself - Presenter
Erica Johnson
Herself - Winner: Best Host(s) in an Information or Lifestyle Series
Alex Kleider
Himself - Nominee: Best Feature Length Documentary Program, Nominee: Best Direction in a Documentary Program or Series
Blake Laingsmith
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects in a Short Drama
Carmen Lavigne
Herself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama
Julian LeBlanc
Himself - Presenter
Ali Liebert
Herself - Presenter
Arvi Liimatainen
Himself - Winner: Producer - Best Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Adam Locke-Norton
Himself - Nominee: Best Musical Score in a Short Drama
Brian Lyster
Himself - Nominee: Best Sound Editing in a Short Drama
Brent Marchenski
Himself - Nominee: Best Overall Sound in a Documentary Program or Series
Brian Markinson
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Alan McCullough
Himself - Nominee: Producer - Best Dramatic Series
Paul McGillion
Himself - Presenter
Cameron McLellan
Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design in a Feature Length Drama
Bill Mellow
Himself - Nominee: Best Overall Sound in an Animation Program or Series - x2
Travis Milne
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Carmen Moore
Herself - Presenter
Jesse Moss
Himself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Meeshelle Neal
Herself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama (as Michelle Neal)
Christopher Nickel
Himself - Nominee: Best Musical Score in a Feature Length Drama
Angelo Nicoloyannis
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Editing in a Youth or Children's Program or Series, Nominee: Best Overall Sound in a Short Drama, Nominee: Best Sound Editing in a Short Drama, Nominee: Best Sound Editing in a Documentary Program or Series
Robin Nielsen
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Male in a Short Drama
Mathew Nomura
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Male in a Short Drama
Corey Ogilvie
Himself - Nominee: Best Direction in a Documentary Program or Series
Arne Olsen
Himself - Nominee: Best Screenwritting in a Feature Length Drama
Byron Oren
Himself - Nominee: Best Cinematography in a Short Drama
Candise Paul
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Design in a Short Drama
Blair Peters
Himself - Nominee: Producer - Best Animation Program or Series
Justin Rain
Himself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Benjamin Ratner
Himself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Callum Keith Rennie
Himself - Winner: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Ryan Robbins
Himself - Winner: Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Tygh Runyan
Himself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Tom Scholte
Himself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama
Benjamin Schuetze
Himself - Winner: Best Musical Score in a Short Drama, Nominee: Producer - Best Musical Score in a Short Drama, Nominee: Best Direction in a Short Drama
Eric Schweig
Himself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Bill Sheppard
Himself - Nominee: Best Overall Sound in a Feature Length Drama
Lauren Lee Smith
Herself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama
Laura Soltis
Herself - Nominee: Best Performance in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Jennifer Spence
Herself - Nominee: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Brenton Spencer
Himself - Nominee: Best Direction in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Bradley Stryker
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Male in a Short Drama
Camille Sullivan
Herself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama
April Telek
Herself - Presenter
Michelle Thrush
Herself - Nominee: Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Kai Todd-Darrell
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Ian Tracey
Himself - Nominee: Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Brendan Uegama
Himself - Nominee: Best Direction in a Short Drama
Walter Uegama
Himself - Nominee: Best Performance by a Male in a Short Drama
Aj Vickery
Himself - Nominee: Producer -Best Information of Lifestyle Series
Lucia Walters
Herself - Winner: Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Tantoo Walters
Herself - Nominee - Supporting Performance by a female - Dramatic Series
Johanna Ward
Herself - Nominee: Best Host(s) in an Information or Lifestyle Series
Anna Mae Wills
Herself - Nominee - Supporting Performance by a female - Feature Length Drama
David Winning
Himself - Winner: Best Direction in a Dramatic Series