The 2010 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards
Born Today
Home / The 2010 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards

The 2010 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards

Year:
Genres:
Reality-TV
IMDB rate:
0
Director:
Chris Donovan
Details
Country: USA
Release Date: 2010-09-18
Cast
Actor
Character
Arielle Amsalem
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
Soyon An
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety / Music Program or a Special
Ann-Margret
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Meghan Ashley
Herself
Alison Beard
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Jenny Beavan
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Joan Bergin
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Norman Brokaw
Himself - Winner: Governor's Award
Derek Carver
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming
Ryan Case
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (Single or Multi-Camera)
Joe Celli
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Music or Nonfiction Programming
Lisa Coleman
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Geeta Gandbhir
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
Barak Goodman
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming
Seth Green
Himself - Presenter and Winner: Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Mary Guerrero
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Virginia Hamilton
Herself - Live Announcer
Andrew Edward Harkness
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Neil Patrick Harris
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series and Outstanding Special Class Programs
Phitz Hearne
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Tom Holmes
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special
John Leverence
Himself - Winner: Syd Cassyd Founders Award
Meg Liberman
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Damon Lindelof
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series, Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special, Outstanding Stunt Coordination, Outstanding Main Title Design, Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music and Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
John Lithgow
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Dyllan McGee
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Nonfiction Special
Wendy Melvoin
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Mia Michaels
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Choreography
Elizabeth Mitchell
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series, Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special, Outstanding Stunt Coordination, Outstanding Main Title Design, Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music and Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Jeanette Moffat
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety / Music Program or a Special
Rodney Munoz
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety / Music Program or a Special
Peter Murrieta
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Children's Program
Grainne O'Sullivan
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety / Music Program or a Special
Anne Oldham
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
Samuel D. Pollard
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
Charles Ragins
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Ryan Seacrest
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Reality Program
Christian Sebaldt
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series
Matthew Senreich
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Rik Shorten
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series
Chu-Hui Song
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Alec St. John
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
John E. Sullivan
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Chris Tartaro
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Short-Form Picture Editing
Rolfe Tessem
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Children's Nonfiction Program
Stephen Tibbo
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Stacey Tookey
Herself - Nominated: Outstanding Choreography
Leo Trombetta
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Glenn Weiss
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Class Programs
Allan Wells
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Danny Weselis
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Stunt Coordination