1
Home
News
Celebs
By Profession
Actor
Actress
Animation Department
Art Department
Art Director
Camera and Electrical Department
Casting Department
Casting Director
Cinematographer
Composer
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Costume Designer
Director
Editor
Editorial Department
Make-Up Department
Miscellaneous Crew
Music Department
Producer
Production Designer
Production Manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Self
Set Decorator
Sound Department
Soundtrack
Special Effects
Stunts
Thanks
Transportation Department
Uncategorised
Visual Effects
Writer
By Country
Australia
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
India
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Mexico
Spain
Sweden
UK
USA
Yugoslavia
By Birth Year
before 1949
1950-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1989
1990-1999
2000-2009
By Rating
About Us
Contact
Signup
Login
The 8th Annual People's Choice Awards
Born Today
Home
/
The 8th Annual People's Choice Awards
The 8th Annual People's Choice Awards
Genres:
Reality-TV
IMDB rate:
0
Details
Country:
USA
Cast
Actor
Character
Alan Alda
Himself - Winner: Favourite Male TV Performer and Accepting Favourite Television Comedy Program
Karen Allen
Herself - Accepting Award for Favourite Motion Picture
Melissa Sue Anderson
Herself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Female TV Performer
Army Archerd
Himself - Introducing Host
Barbara Babcock
Herself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Lucille Ball
Herself - Presenter: Favourite All Around Male Entertainer
Robby Benson
Himself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Young Motion Picture Performer
Taurean Blacque
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Barbara Bosson
Herself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Eileen Brennan
Herself - Accepting Award for Favourite New Comedy TV Program
Chevy Chase
Himself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Actor in Motion Picture
William Christopher
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Television Comedy Program
Gary Coleman
Himself - Winner: Favourite Young Television Performer
Joan Collins
Herself - Co- Presenter: Favourite Television Comedy Program
Mike Connors
Himself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Female TV Performer
Michael Conrad
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Jon Cypher
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Bo Derek
Herself - Presenter: Favourite TV Special
Buddy Ebsen
Himself
Erik Estrada
Himself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Young TV Performer
Linda Evans
Herself - Winner: Favourite Female Performer in New TV Series
Morgan Fairchild
Herself - Co-Presenter: Favourite New TV Comedy Program
Jamie Farr
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Television Comedy Program
Mike Farrell
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Television Comedy Program
Sally Field
Herself - Winner: Favourite Actress in Motion Picture
Jane Fonda
Herself - Winner: Favourite Actress in Motion Picture
John Forsythe
Himself - Host and Presenter: Favourite Motion Picture
Damita Jo Freeman
Herself - Accepting Award for Favourite New Comedy TV Program
Eydie Gormé
Herself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Song and Performer
Elliott Gould
Himself - Co-Presenter: Favourite New TV Comedy Program
Charles Haid
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Veronica Hamel
Herself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Valerie Harper
Herself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Country Western Musical Performer
Mariette Hartley
Herself - Co- Presenter: Favourite Male Performer in New Television Series and Co-Presenter: Favourite Female Performer in New Television Series
Sherman Hemsley
Himself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Female Music Performer and Co-Presenter: Favourite Male Musical Performer
Steve Lawrence
Himself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Song and Performer
Michele Lee
Herself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Female Music Performer and Co-Presenter: Favourite Male Musical Performer
Gavin MacLeod
Himself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Television Comedy Program
Robert Mandan
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite New Comedy TV Program
Barbara Mandrell
Herself - Winner: Favourite All Around Female Entertainer
Ed Marinaro
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Doug McKean
Himself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Young Motion Picture Performer
Robert Mitchum
Himself - Presenter: Favourite New TV Drama Program
Harry Morgan
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Television Comedy Program
Lorna Patterson
Herself - Accepting Award for Favourite New Comedy TV Program
Valerie Perrine
Herself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Actor in Motion Picture
Victoria Principal
Herself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Male TV Performer
Lisa Raggio
Herself - Accepting Award for Favourite New Comedy TV Program
Lionel Richie
Himself - Performer
Ann Ryerson
Herself - Accepting Award for Favourite New Comedy TV Program
Ricky Schroder
Himself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Male TV Performer (as Rick Schroder)
Brooke Shields
Herself - Winner: Favourite Young Motion Picture Performer
James Sikking
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Richard Simmons
Himself - Performer
Dick Smothers
Himself - Performer
Tom Smothers
Himself - Performer
Robert Stack
Himself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Country Western Musical Performer
James Stewart
Himself - Presenter: Favourite All Around Female Entertainer
David Ogden Stiers
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Television Comedy Program
Peter Strauss
Himself - Co- Presenter: Favourite Male Performer in New Television Series and Co-Presenter: Favourite Female Performer in New Television Series
Sally Struthers
Herself - Co-Presenter: Favourite Young TV Performer
Loretta Swit
Herself - Accepting Award for Favourite Television Comedy Program
Betty Thomas
Herself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Lily Tomlin
Herself - Presenter: Favourite Actress in Motion Picture
Daniel J. Travanti
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Cicely Tyson
Herself - Presenter: Favourite TV Drama
Michael Warren
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Lucy Webb
Herself - Accepting Award for Favourite New Comedy TV Program
Bruce Weitz
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite Overall New TV Program
Hal Williams
Himself - Accepting Award for Favourite New Comedy TV Program
Ivonne Montero
Daniel Sharman
Laura Birn
Jacob Underwood
Celebs by Profession
Actor
Actress
Animation Department
Art Department
Art Director
Camera and Electrical Department
Casting Department
Casting Director
Cinematographer
Composer
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Costume Designer
Director
Editor
Editorial Department
Make-Up Department
Miscellaneous Crew
Music Department
Producer
Production Designer
Production Manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Self
Set Decorator
Sound Department
Soundtrack
Special Effects
Stunts
Thanks
Transportation Department
Uncategorised
Visual Effects
Writer
Celebs by Country
Australia
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
India
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Mexico
Spain
Sweden
UK
USA
Yugoslavia
Celebs by Birth Year
before 1949
1950-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1989
1990-1999
2000-2009
Popular Celebrities
Victoria Bonya
Yong-hwa Jung
Zoltan Korda
Adam Charlton
Agnia Ditkovskite
Alicia Witt
Amy Bruckner
Andrew M. Gray
Ann-Margret
April Billingsley
Ashley Mitchell
Athena Chu
Barry Weiss
Bella Randles
Brock Lesnar
Bruce Roberts
Caleb Landry Jones
Cariad Lloyd
Chelsea Richards
Chris Zeischegg
Christian Vincent
Christina Applegate
Christina Hendricks
Clive Clerk
Colton James
Dana Vaughns
Danica McKellar
Daniella Wang
Daria Kalinina
Dieter Bohlen
Elly Fairman
Emilia Ares Zoryan
Emma Shannon
Gabrielle Chapin
Giovanna Mezzogiorno
Gracie Zane
Gregory D. Gadson
Hadeel Sittu
Hailey Baldwin
Haley Arnaz
Helena Soubeyrand
Jack Knight
Jessica Kizaki
Jordan Harrelson
Joshua 'Li'iBoy' Shintani
Julia Minesci
Juliya Chernetsky
June Blair
Karla Farfán
Kyjel N. Jolly
Lauren Pratt
Laurie Brett
Leanne Wilson
Leelee Sobieski
Lillian Ellen Jones
Lucy Cohu
Lyle Trachtenberg
Maggie Johnson
Manu Bennett
María Luisa Flores
Marine Jahan
Meghan Flather
Mena Suvari
Mert Turak
Michelle Bergh
Mirai Shida
Mitsu Dan
Naomi Grossman
Paula Marcellini
Puk Scharbau
Rachael Henley
Rachel Smith
Raelyn Saalman
Ranjeet
Rebel Wilson
Reggie Miller
Robert Sudduth
Rocky Russo
Ruth Goodman
Sam Michael Fox
Sharon Cuneta
Suki Kaiser
Susan Hawkins
Sydney Penny
Ted Wass
Tom Gramenz
Travis Fimmel
Viktoria Spesivtseva
William Takaku
Yancy Butler
Yuri Satonaka
Zuleyka Silver
Adrian Johansson
Alec Utgoff
Alexander Pushkin
Ali O'Keefe
Alicia Goranson
Alley Mills
Anna Karen
Anna Ptaszynski
dot
clipart merry christmas banner
Information about Saint Nicholas
for party
Contacts
About Us
Terms
Privacy Policy
celebritywc.com
2015