Francia Raisa

Born Today
Home/Francia Raisa
Francia Raisa
Francia Raisa
Worked like:
Born:
July 26, 1988
Birth Name:
Francia Raisa Almendárez
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Nominated for a 2009 ALMA Award for Best Actress.
Working on The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008). [September 2008]
Sister of Irlanda Almendarez and Italia Almendarez.
She is the daughter of L.A. radio announcer, Renán Almendariz Coello, also known as El Cucuy.
She is of Honduran and Mexican descent.
Celebs News
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
Date | 2015-05-06 03:39:28
  Cameron Michelle Diaz is regarded as an American Actress, producer as well as a former fashion model who became popular with her roles in The Mask, My Best Friend’s wedding and a lot more. Besides being an award... Read More
Jason Momoa at the Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo with Finn Jones
  A microphone wrapped in layers of bubble wrap and tape was handed to Jason Momoa at the Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo on Sunday where he was in panel with Finn Jones as he dropped the microphone three... Read More
Reese Witherspoon looks chic as she bonds with daughter Ava
  Even though Reese Witherspoon, 39, is busy with her work schedule or travelling the globe in order to promote her latest movie, Hot Pursuit, she takes out time for her family. She is a doting mother to daughter... Read More
Born in 1988
Evan Ellingson
Evan Ellingson
July 01, 1988
Hana Hatae
Hana Hatae
July 15, 1988
Francia Raisa
Francia Raisa
July 26, 1988