Francine Prieto

Born Today
Home/Francine Prieto

Francine Prieto photos

Francine Prieto
Francine Prieto
Worked like:
Born:
September 17, 1982
Birth Name:
Anne Marie Falcon
Nickname:
Anne
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has four younger siblings. She stands as the breadwinner after the death of their Filipino stepfather.
Seiko Films boss Robbie Tan rejected the use of Falcon as her screen name, citing that Falcon is identified to actor Tony Ferrer who played Agent X-44 aka Falcon in most of his movies. In her Sieko film re-launching, Tan actually tried to use the name Francine da Silva. But later dropped it after an actor named Dennis da Silva figured in various kinds of trouble in that period.
Joined the Bb. Pilipinas in 2003 using her real name and was one of the finalists, but she didn't get any title.
Discovered by talent manager Ces Evangelista during a beauty contest.
Father is a Norwegian, mother is Filipina.
Celebs News
Directorial Debut of Russell Crowe ‘The Water Diviner’ is something worth waiting for
It definitely fascinates all of us, when an actor decides to sit in a director's chair because whether the result, will be good or bad, that only time can tell! The reason why may actors wish to get... Read More
Andy Serkis, The Godfather Of Motion Capture, Is Going To Debut His First Direction In 2017
  Andy Serkis, a notable English film actor, author, and director gained worldwide recognition for his skills in motion capture. He is mostly known for his brilliant performance capture roles that comprise of motion capture acting, voice work and... Read More
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
Date | 2015-06-01 06:05:14
  Liam John Neeson, the famous Irish actor, got his popularity after his performance in the Arthurian film, Excalibur. He played the best roles in five noteworthy films such as Mel Gibson, Anthony Hopkins, Robert De Niro and Jeremy... Read More
Born in 1982
Bridget Regan
Bridget Regan
February 03, 1982
Vera Brezhneva
Vera Brezhneva
February 03, 1982
Ellie Chidzey
Ellie Chidzey
February 04, 1982