Franco Merli

Born Today
Home/Franco Merli

Franco Merli photos

Franco Merli
Franco Merli
Worked like:
Born:
October 31, 1956
Nickname:
Franchino
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Franco Merli was a gas station attendant in Sicily when he was discovered by director Pier Paolo Pasolini for the lead in "Il fiore delle mille e una notte". Since by that time (1973/74) he was reportedly 16 years old he must have been born around 1957/58. After appearing once again under Paolini's direction in "Salò" he did a few other films but the parts got smaller and smaller and by the beginning of the 1980's he vanished from sight (filmwise, that is).
Rome, Italy [March 2009]
Celebs News
Christian Bale states that under every possible way, he never meant to hurt George Clooney
  Christian Bale in a current interview held by the Wall Street Journal stated that George Clooney’s likes need to have a firm seat and to turn off whine switch that is in their system, as he is tired... Read More
Padma Lakshmi never expected that her bikini Shot would turn up being Viral
  Padma Lakshmi last week had posted a picture where she was caught running on the beach clad in a bikini which had quite an interesting caption, never expected that it would ever go viral. In Miami, at the... Read More
Carmen Electra has her success in commercials too
  Carmen Electra was born Tara Leigh Patrich. Carmen is an American actress, model, television artist, dancer and singer. She gained immense popularity for her titillating pictures in the Playboy magazine. Some of her other popular works include the... Read More
Born in 1956
Agnes-Nicole Winter
Agnes-Nicole Winter
April 17, 1956
Melody Thomas Scott
Melody Thomas Scott
April 18, 1956
Natalya Andreychenko
Natalya Andreychenko
May 03, 1956