Frank Iero

Born Today
Home/Frank Iero
Frank Iero
Frank Iero
Worked like:
Born:
October 31, 1981
Birth Name:
Frank Anthony Thomas Iero Jr.
Nickname:
Frankie
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He has his own record label, book publishing, and clothing design company called Skeleton Crew.
Before joining My Chemical Romance, he was in a band named Pencey Prep.
His musical gift comes from both his father and grandfather, who were both musicians.
He suffered many illnesses as a child including Epstein-Barr virus, bronchitis, and ear infections.
He has twin daughters, Cherry and Lily, and a son, Miles, with his wife Jamia.
Celebs News
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Cate Blanchett romantic drama Carol at Cannes next month
  The movie Carol is nearing its premiere at Cannes film festival next month. The movie is based on the erotic novel by Patricia Highsmith called The Price of Salt. The movie is directed by Todd Haynes and is... Read More
Robert Pattinson and fiancé FKA Twigs ready to take the final step in their relationship but not ready for kids
  Twilight fame Robert Pattinson and his fiancé FKA Twigs are all set for marriage but say that they are at the moment not ready to be parents yet. They do not want kids for some years even by... Read More
Born in 1981
Danielle Fishel
Danielle Fishel
May 05, 1981
Namitha
Namitha
May 10, 1981
Hrishitaa Bhatt
Hrishitaa Bhatt
May 10, 1981
Popular Celebrities