Gabriel Iglesias

Born Today
Home/Gabriel Iglesias

Gabriel Iglesias photos

Gabriel Iglesias
Gabriel Iglesias
Worked like:
Born:
July 15, 1976
Birth Name:
Gabriel J. Iglecias
Nickname:
Pikachu
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He currently lives in Long Beach, California.
Mentioned that he loves cake once at a show, and people often bring him cake before and after shows.
He has been living with his girlfriend and helping to raise her son for more than ten years.
Has a dog named Dino.
He is of Mexican descent.
Personal Quotes
Comedians do movies and TV so that when they tour, they sell out. That's the goal: To get popular enough so the place is packed.
Share this
I know what it's like to have a family and not have insurance and really need it. As a comic, insurance was one of those sacrifices I made early on until I could afford it.
Share this
As far as guys who perform onstage, I love Chris Rock. I'm kind of jaded on everyone else.
Share this
Connecting with people is not hard. I love the interaction and the feedback after shows. It does take some time, but the fans appreciate it which makes it worth it.
Share this
Being on TV sucks. It's a lot of work. You memorize scripts and then you show up and they change everything. I'm a control freak. When I'm doing stand-up, I say what I want and then I get instant feedback.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2013
2012
2010
2006
2004
2003
1999
Celebs News
Tom Cruise Has Not Met Daughter Suri for a Year Now: Katie Holmes, Is it true?
Well, we really hope that whatever that we have heard so far about Tom Cruise not having met his daughter Suri for more than a year is not true at all! Say it is not true at all!!It... Read More
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
Date | 2015-05-06 03:39:28
  Cameron Michelle Diaz is regarded as an American Actress, producer as well as a former fashion model who became popular with her roles in The Mask, My Best Friend’s wedding and a lot more. Besides being an award... Read More
Jason Momoa at the Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo with Finn Jones
  A microphone wrapped in layers of bubble wrap and tape was handed to Jason Momoa at the Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo on Sunday where he was in panel with Finn Jones as he dropped the microphone three... Read More
Born in 1976
Candace Cameron Bure
Candace Cameron Bure
April 06, 1976
Julie Buckfield
Julie Buckfield
April 10, 1976
Jade Calegory
Jade Calegory
April 12, 1976
Popular Celebrities