Gaby Dohm

Born Today
Home/Gaby Dohm
Gaby Dohm
Gaby Dohm
Worked like:
Born:
September 23, 1943
Birth Name:
Gabriele Helena Anna Dohm
Country:
Awards:
2 wins.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Grew up in Berlin.
Lives in Munich with her longtime companion Peter Deutsch.
Has a son, Julian Plica (born 1978), with Plica.
Attended acting lessons under Else Bongers.
Considers kissing scenes on TV tasteless and not beautiful.
Filmography
Film
Year
1999
1998
1978
1974
1967
Celebs News
Cate Blanchett romantic drama Carol at Cannes next month
  The movie Carol is nearing its premiere at Cannes film festival next month. The movie is based on the erotic novel by Patricia Highsmith called The Price of Salt. The movie is directed by Todd Haynes and is... Read More
Robert Pattinson and fiancé FKA Twigs ready to take the final step in their relationship but not ready for kids
  Twilight fame Robert Pattinson and his fiancé FKA Twigs are all set for marriage but say that they are at the moment not ready to be parents yet. They do not want kids for some years even by... Read More
Benedict Cumberbatch is busy preparing for his role as Doctor Strange
  Benedict Cumberbatch has to hit the gym for his new role in the Marvel’s upcoming Doctor Strange movie. The 38-year actor who is famous for paying characters who uses more brain than brawn is currently busy preparing for... Read More
Born in 1943
Lisa Harrow
Lisa Harrow
August 25, 1943
Gaby Dohm
Gaby Dohm
September 23, 1943
Sabrina Scharf
Sabrina Scharf
October 17, 1943