Gauri Khan

Born Today
Home/Gauri Khan

Gauri Khan photos

Gauri Khan
Gauri Khan
Worked like:
Born:
October 08, 1970
Birth Name:
Gauri Chibber
Country:
Awards:
3 wins & 11 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Became a mother for the 3rd time at age 42, when her son, AbRam Khan, was born on May 27, 2013 by surrogate. Child's father is her husband, Shah Rukh Khan.
Wife of Indian superstar Shah Rukh Khan.
Gauri Khan is part-owner and -producer along with her husband Shah Rukh Khan of the production company Red Chilies Entertainment, which Shah Rukh started for friend and colleague, director-choreographer Farah Khan, with which she made her directorial debut, Main Hoon Na (2004).
Gave birth to her 2nd child, a daughter Suhana Khan, with her husband Shah Rukh Khan.
(October 25, 1991) Married her boyfriend of 7 years Shah Rukh Khan.
Celebs News
EVAN PETERS SPOTTED WITH EMMA
EVAN PETERS SPOTTED WITH EMMA
Date | 2015-06-01 07:28:24
  Evan Peters, the young American actor, made his debut in the drama film, Clipping Adam in the year 2004. But he got his fame for his multiple roles in FX anthology television series, American Horror Story and his... Read More
Lea Seydoux to star in Xavier Dolan’s film ‘Only The End Of The World’
  Lea Seydoux, French actress has been roped in to star alongside Marion Cotillard, Vincent Cassel, Nathalie Baye and Gaspard Ulliel in Xavier Dolan’s next film ‘Juste La Fin Du Monde’ (Only The End Of The World). The story... Read More
Kristen Wiig appeared as a Greek goddess at Met Gala 2015
  The beautiful actress, Kristen Wiig, 41, appeared lovely and elegant in a yellow flowing gown at the red carpet of the Met Gala 2015. Wiig appeared in a stylish fresh outfit at the event that was held on... Read More
Born in 1970
Cinjun Tate
Cinjun Tate
May 25, 1970
Madhavan
Madhavan
June 01, 1970
Walter Nudo
Walter Nudo
June 02, 1970
Popular Celebrities