Genesis Rodriguez

Born Today
Home/Genesis Rodriguez

Genesis Rodriguez photos

Genesis Rodriguez
Genesis Rodriguez
Worked like:
Born:
July 29, 1987
Birth Name:
Génesis Rodríguez Pérez
Country:
Awards:
3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Since she moved to Los Angeles, she's been studying with Marjorie Ballentine.
Seriously dated Peruvian actor Christian Meier for 15 months. She met the actor when filming Doña Bárbara with him in 2008. She was 22 at the time and he was 38. They broke the relationship off in 2010 but they remain friends to this day.
Daughter of José Luis Rodríguez 'El Puma'. Half-sister of Liliana Rodriguez and Lilibeth Morillo.
Celebs News
More about actor Patrick Wilson
More about actor Patrick Wilson
Date | 2015-05-06 09:14:50
  The American actor and professional singer Patrick Wilson was born in Norfolk, Virginia and raised in Florida. He started his career with Broadway musicals in 1995. He was nominated for his work in The Full Monty and Oklahoma... Read More
Actor Jude Law famous for his several relationships gets ready for Knights of the Round table: King Arthur
  Jude Law reunites with Charlie Hunnam for Knights of the Round Table: King Arthur, where Hunman will portray as King Arthur and Law, will be playing the villainous Vortigern. The movie is being in filmed in North Wales... Read More
Dakota Fanning at the Tribeca Film Festival looked stylish and chic
  Actress Dakota Fanning made a stylish entry to the Tribeca Film Festival on Monday. The actress was attending the premiere of her new move Every Secret Thing at AMC Empire Theatre for the New York Film Critic Series.... Read More
Born in 1987
Giovanna Yannotti
Giovanna Yannotti
March 26, 1987
Kevin Miranda
Kevin Miranda
March 28, 1987
Shay Mitchell
Shay Mitchell
April 10, 1987