Georgia Groome

Born Today
Home/Georgia Groome
Georgia Groome
Georgia Groome
Worked like:
Born:
February 11, 1992
Nickname:
Porge
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has a black cat called Betty.
Dances, (ballet, tap, modern, jazz) in Nottingham and studies Musical theatre singing.
As a younger child she played Rugby on a boys team and also girls football.
Her younger sister, Eden Watson, appears in the arcade scene in London to Brighton (2006) and also plays her sister in The Cottage (2008). Her older sister, Alexandra Groome, is training in Musical Theatre at Birds College in London (2008). Her mother, Fiona Watson, is a drama and vocal coach and her father, Paul Groome, is a publican.
Has a black Labrador called Max.
Personal Quotes
I can't drive, so I don't need a flash car, and I like living at home, so I don't need a mansion. I'm sensible with money. It's not why I act.
Share this
You are what you are, and I'd rather be myself than try and be what I'm not.
Share this
On London to Brighton: I was acting. I knew I was never in any danger. This film has an important message. There are children in this country out on the streets, involved in drugs and prostitution. Look at the Barnardos figures. It is a hard film to watch but it was not a hard film to make.
Share this
Celebs News
Charles Dance found delivering for upcoming The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
  Charles Dance has been hugely popular due to the HBO series Game of Thrones but recently he was found delivering speeches for The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt. It is the first time that Dance has delivered or performed... Read More
Ryan Gosling defends Eva Mendes over sweatpants issue
  Eva had told AJ Calloway the host of ‘Extra’ that the reason behind her and Ryan Goslings relationship is hot and always on fire is because she never puts on sweatpants. However, since she is now being criticized... Read More
EVAN PETERS SPOTTED WITH EMMA
EVAN PETERS SPOTTED WITH EMMA
Date | 2015-06-01 07:28:24
  Evan Peters, the young American actor, made his debut in the drama film, Clipping Adam in the year 2004. But he got his fame for his multiple roles in FX anthology television series, American Horror Story and his... Read More
Born in 1992
Nathalia Ramos
Nathalia Ramos
July 03, 1992
Alli McLaren
Alli McLaren
July 18, 1992
Lili Simmons
Lili Simmons
July 23, 1992