Georgia Moffett

Born Today
Home/Georgia Moffett

Georgia Moffett photos

Georgia Moffett
Georgia Moffett
Worked like:
Born:
December 25, 1984
Birth Name:
Georgia Elizabeth Moffett
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In 2012, she made her West End debut, playing a secretary the main character tries to seduce and then has committed as insane, in the play "What the Butler Saw". Her husband, David Tennant, acted in the same play 17 years, earlier. The 2012 production was not a critical or commercial success and was canceled two months into its run.
Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 26, a daughter Olive Tennant on March 29, 2011. Child's father is her boyfriend (now husband), David Tennant.
She is the daughter of the Peter Davidson (The Fifth Doctor) and the wife of David Tennant (The Tenth Doctor).
After David Troughton, she is the second child of an actor who played the Doctor (Peter Davison) to have a speaking role in Doctor Who (1963) and/or Doctor Who (2005). She, the Doctor's daughter, played the titular part in Doctor Who: The Doctor's Daughter (2008) with David Tennant.
In 2012 Moffett quit acting in order to be a stay-at-home mother. As of 2013 she is trying to become a screenwriter and is working on writing a movie script with some friends.
Celebs News
AMY ADAMS IN HER JI JAY Z JACKET
AMY ADAMS IN HER JI JAY Z JACKET
Date | 2015-05-06 02:19:55
Amy Lou Adams is famous as an American actress and singer who made her debut in feature film Drop Dead Gorgeous. Later she got various roles in B movies and her fame came with independent role in Junebug... Read More
Megan Fox seen kicking back in ripped jeans in Los Angeles
  The 25-year-old Megan Fox, the hot Transformer star, was seen kicking back in Los Angeles earlier this week. The actress was flying solo without her family when she touched down in New York City. The Hollywood siren chose... Read More
Matt Damon in the Yankees wife swapping tale
Matt Damon, the American actor, a successful screenwriter, and producer, is back with his pal Ben Affleck for the latest project that is a Yankees wife swapping tale. The enthusiastic fans of the Boston Red Sox have set... Read More
Born in 1984
Aliette Opheim
Aliette Opheim
November 30, 1984
Amy Manson
Amy Manson
November 30, 1984
Sandra Echeverría
Sandra Echeverría
December 11, 1984
Popular Celebrities