Georgina Verbaan

Born Today
Home/Georgina Verbaan

Georgina Verbaan photos

Georgina Verbaan
Georgina Verbaan
Worked like:
Born:
October 09, 1979
Birth Name:
Georgina Carolina Verbaan
Country:
Awards:
4 wins & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She gave birth to a daughter at age of 31, Odilia Lilibet van de Wouw on October 21st, 2010. Child's father is her now ex-partner Rob van de Wouw.
Has one younger brother, Oswin.
Amsterdam, after the birth of her daughter Odilia. [October 2010]
Did a screentest for the role of Kim, who was eventually played by Angela Schijf, in Goede tijden, slechte tijden (1990).
Posed for Playboy in December 2004
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
1999
1998
1997
Celebs News
Leonardo DiCaprio accused of practicing hypocrisy
Leonardo DiCaprio, the Hollywood superstar, is involved in yet another controversy. The staunch environmentalist is accused of practicing hypocrisy as it was reported that he flew six times in six weeks period last year in a private jet.... Read More
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
Date | 2015-05-06 05:21:37
The Rocky as well as Rambo, Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone, needs no particular introduction for his identity. Rocky was the milestone in Stallone’s life which brought him two nominations for ‘Best Original Screenplay’ and ‘Best Actor’ and he is... Read More
Ben Stiller’s promises Zoolander 2 to be a giant bomb
  Zoolander 2 starring Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson was first announced when both the actor walked down the Valentino catwalk dressed in their characters of Derek and Hansel in the month of March. Since then Stiller has been... Read More
Born in 1979
Lindy Booth
Lindy Booth
April 02, 1979
Keshia Knight Pulliam
Keshia Knight Pulliam
April 09, 1979
Elena Podkaminskaya
Elena Podkaminskaya
April 10, 1979
Popular Celebrities