Gerald Scarfe

Born Today
Home/Gerald Scarfe
Gerald Scarfe
Gerald Scarfe
Born:
June 01, 1936
Birth Name:
Gerald Anthony Scarfe
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He was awarded the Laurence Olivier Theatre Award in 1994 (1993 season) for Best Costume Designer for An Absolute Turkey.
Suffered from asthma as a child.
He was awarded the C.B.E. (Commander of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2008 Queen's Birthday Honors List for his services to the Arts.
Brother-in-law of Peter Asher and Clare Asher.
living in Italy [April 2008]
Celebs News
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Gary Oldman is one of The Kimmel School of Perfect Acting
  Gary Leonard Oldman is known as an actor, musician and filmmaker. His fame has been established by his character of Sid Vicious that he played in Sid and Nancy (1986). The portrayal of his other character of Joe... Read More
Sharon Stone looks flawless at the Las Vegas event
  Even at 57 she looks as fabulous as ever! Sharon Stone looked ideal and simply flawless at the X Las Vegas event, and she stunned everyone around in a black minidress, after she signed with Galderma, the cosmetic... Read More
Born in 1936
Gerald Scarfe
Gerald Scarfe
June 01, 1936
Claude Brasseur
Claude Brasseur
June 15, 1936
Barack Obama Sr.
Barack Obama Sr.
June 18, 1936
Popular Celebrities