Geraldine Somerville

Born Today
Home/Geraldine Somerville

Geraldine Somerville photos

Geraldine Somerville
Geraldine Somerville
Worked like:
Born:
May 19, 1967
Birth Name:
Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Country:
Awards:
5 wins & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Graduated from Guildhall School of Music and Drama in 1989.
The couple are currently doing up their home in West London. [January 1996]
During 10 years of filming on Harry Potter film series (2001-2011) she became mother three times and was pregnant with her son Caspar while filming on Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002).
Has 3 children with her husband William Osbourne-Young: 2 sons named Caspar William Osbourne-Young (b.May 29, 2002) & Arthur Osbourne-Young (b.2004) and one daughter named Rose Osbourne-Young (b.2007).
Worked with the Royal National Theatre, at the Bristol Old Vic.
Celebs News
Incurably romantic Kit Harington is still alone
  It looks like Kit Harington does not like the fact that he is considered to be one of the sexiest men in Hollywood.Last year, the People magazine called the 28-year-old actor one of the sexiest men of our... Read More
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Date | 2015-06-01 06:02:24
  Recently in New York Tom Felton ended up pulling successfully quite an unbeaten prank on Rupert Grint. Let us know more about this prank!The famous 27-year-old English actor who portrayed the character of Draco Malfoy in the triumphant... Read More
Bruce Willis and Demi Moore joined their daughter Rumer on the sets of Dancing With the Stars
   Bruce Willis was there to support her daughter Rumer for her Dancing With the Stars popular competition. His ex-wife Demi Moore was also there to feel their daughter strong. Rumer also got her family support to boost her... Read More
Born in 1967
Anne Louise Hassing
Anne Louise Hassing
September 17, 1967
Suki Kaiser
Suki Kaiser
October 02, 1967
Rapulana Seiphemo
Rapulana Seiphemo
November 04, 1967