Gillian Barge

Born Today
Home/Gillian Barge

Gillian Barge photos

Gillian Barge
Gillian Barge
Worked like:
Born:
May 27, 1940
Died:
November 19, 2003
Age:
63
Birth Name:
Gillian Bargh
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was an avid gardener and committed environmentalist.
She was nominated for a Laurence Olivier Theatre Award in 2001 (2000 season) for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in Passion Play at the Donmar Warehouse.
Studied acting at the Birmingham Theatre School.
Classically trained character actress, who acted at virtually all of the great London theatres, including the Old Vic, the Royal Court, the Lyric Hammersmith and the Royal Shakespeare Company. She was a founding member of Shakespeare and Co in the U.S.. She also appeared frequently in TV episodes of popular series like Van der Valk (1972), Pie in the Sky (1994) and Midsomer Murders (1997).
Celebs News
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
Date | 2015-06-01 05:38:50
An unbelievable American actress and singer, Brittany Snow starred in a fashion photo shoot for May issue of Cosmopolitan 2015. She spoke in an interview about the festival fashion and her true love for the Boho style.When being... Read More
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
Date | 2015-06-01 05:37:26
Woody Harrelson is known as a true supporter of the marijuana legalization. However, according to the recent interviews of the actor, now he practically does not smoke at all. In the mid-90s, Woody even tried to grow marijuana... Read More
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Born in 1940
Zubaida Tharwat
Zubaida Tharwat
June 14, 1940
Dan Hedaya
Dan Hedaya
July 24, 1940
Nicolau Breyner
Nicolau Breyner
July 30, 1940