Glenn Corbett

Born Today
Home/Glenn Corbett

Glenn Corbett photos

Glenn Corbett
Glenn Corbett
Worked like:
Born:
August 17, 1933
Died:
January 16, 1993
Age:
59
Birth Name:
Glen Edwin Rothenburg
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Modeled for physique photographer Robert Henry Mizer, founder of the Athletic Model Guild.
Children with Judy: Jason Corbett (b. early 1960) and Jocelyn Corbett (b. late 1961).
He is buried in Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery in San Antonio, Texas.
Attended Ventura College in 1956 and was elected Student Body President of the spring semester. He also was voted Best Looking.
Posed for "physique" magazines in the 1950s
Filmography
Film
Year
1983
1983
1978
1976
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1971
1971
1970
1970
1968
1966
1965
1965
1960
1959
1955
Celebs News
Sharon Stone looks flawless at the Las Vegas event
  Even at 57 she looks as fabulous as ever! Sharon Stone looked ideal and simply flawless at the X Las Vegas event, and she stunned everyone around in a black minidress, after she signed with Galderma, the cosmetic... Read More
Kristen Stewart is still single
Kristen Stewart is still single
Date | 2015-06-01 02:54:47
  Kristen Stewart is considered to be most famous for her role as Bella Swan in the Twilight Saga. The movie has grossed more than three billion worldwide and is also an adoption of Stephanie Meyer’s bestselling novel of... Read More
Whoopi Goldberg takes aim at Stacey Dash
Whoopi Goldberg takes aim at Stacey Dash
Date | 2015-06-01 02:23:24
  Whoopi Goldberg, American comedian actress, writer, and producer made her debut in the film, Citizen: I ‘m Not Losing My Mind, I’m Giving It away in 1982. Her role in Deep South as the mistreated black woman was... Read More
Born in 1933
Dragomir 'Gidra' Bojanic
Dragomir 'Gidra' Bojanic
June 13, 1933
Glenn Corbett
Glenn Corbett
August 17, 1933
Peter Wyngarde
Peter Wyngarde
August 23, 1933