Greg Lauren

Born Today
Home/Greg Lauren
Greg Lauren
Greg Lauren
Worked like:
Born:
January 06, 1970
Birth Name:
Gregory David Lauren
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
B.A. Art History, Princeton University (1991)
Cousin of Andrew Lauren, David Lauren and Dylan Lauren.
Nephew of fashion designer Ralph Lauren. His father, Jerry, is Executive Vice President of Men's Design at Ralph Lauren/Polo.
A successful painter, his nudes command up to $15,000 and have been bought by such celebs as Renée Zellweger, Demi Moore, Ben Stiller, Cuba Gooding Jr. and his uncle, Ralph Lauren.
Celebs News
Martin Freeman trying to convince voters to go for ‘Labour'’ for the latest political broadcast
  Well, he is known more commonly for chasing dragons rather than chasing after voters for votes, yet the actor of Hobbit trilogy for the upcoming General Election is supporting the Labour. Martin Freeman, who portrayed the character of... Read More
AMY ADAMS IN HER JI JAY Z JACKET
AMY ADAMS IN HER JI JAY Z JACKET
Date | 2015-05-06 02:19:55
Amy Lou Adams is famous as an American actress and singer who made her debut in feature film Drop Dead Gorgeous. Later she got various roles in B movies and her fame came with independent role in Junebug... Read More
Megan Fox seen kicking back in ripped jeans in Los Angeles
  The 25-year-old Megan Fox, the hot Transformer star, was seen kicking back in Los Angeles earlier this week. The actress was flying solo without her family when she touched down in New York City. The Hollywood siren chose... Read More
Born in 1970
Regine Velasquez
Regine Velasquez
April 22, 1970
Kylie Travis
Kylie Travis
April 27, 1970
Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman
April 29, 1970