Gretchen Corbett

Born Today
Home/Gretchen Corbett

Gretchen Corbett photos

Gretchen Corbett
Gretchen Corbett
Worked like:
Born:
August 13, 1945
Birth Name:
Gretchen Hoyt Corbett
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother of actress Winslow Corbett (with father Robin Gammell), who has toured as Elaine Robinson in various stage versions of "The Graduate".
Left NBC's The Rockford Files (1974) after the 4th season (1977-1978).
Born in Camp Sherman, Oregon, a remote village of about 200 in the heart of Ponderosa pine country, the daughter of Henry Ladd, Jr. and Katherine Minahen (Coney) Corbett.
Studied drama in the late '60s at Pittsburgh's Carnegie Tech which later merged into Carnegie Mellon University.
Currently serves as Artistic Director of The Haven Project, which brings the theatrical experience to underprivileged children in the Portland metro area.
Celebs News
Demi Moore said that tabloid bullying of her 3 children was truly painful
  The gorgeous actress, Demi Moore, 52, opened up in a recent interview about tabloid bullying of all her three children. She said that the bullying was truly painful. She said that her children have experienced the pain in... Read More
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Date | 2015-06-01 02:05:21
  The bold singer looked hot in the courageous slit gown, and she sure made heads turn recently as she was making way through the airport. It’s just been recently that Taylor Kinney revealed about his romantic proposal. We... Read More
Diane Kruger present at the HBO pre-party for The Fight of The Century
  Hollywood celebs are all eyes for The Fight of The Century between Floyd Mayweather Jr. and Manny Pacquiao on Saturday night. However, some celebs were found turning the heat on with their fashion sense. Diane Kruger was one... Read More
Born in 1945
Frank Doubleday
Frank Doubleday
January 28, 1945
Vinod Mehra
Vinod Mehra
February 13, 1945
Mimsy Farmer
Mimsy Farmer
February 28, 1945