Hannah Waterman

Born Today
Home/Hannah Waterman
Hannah Waterman
Hannah Waterman
Worked like:
Born:
July 22, 1975
Birth Name:
Hannah Elizabeth Waterman
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was 2 months pregnant with her son Jack when she completed performing in the UK tour of "Carrie's War".
Older sister of Julia Martha Waterman (b. 1979).
Was diagnosed with Type 1 diabetes during a pregnancy check-up whilst on holiday in Sydney, Australia.
Has starred alongside both of her parents in separate projects where she played their daughter. In EastEnders (1985) her mother guest starred as Edwina Dunn, the mother of her character Laura Beale, in 2001. Waterman, however, had a recurring role in New Tricks (2003) as Emily Driscoll, the estranged daughter of her father's character Gerry Standing, from 2006 to 2010.
Her hobbies include swimming, aerobics, horse-riding and playing the tuba.
Celebs News
Actress Monica Bellucci to star as the Bond Girl in the upcoming Bond flick Spectre
  50-year-old actress Monica Bellucci will be seen seducing 46 year old Daniel Craig in the upcoming James Bond movie Spectre to be released on November 6, 2015. She will be the oldest Bond girl in the history of... Read More
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley, one of much-talked
  Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley is a model and actress. Rosie is a more famous model than an actress. Her first modelling assignment was for the popular denim brand Levi’s after signing up with British modelling agency Profile. After that,... Read More
Tobey Maguire at the Marquee nightclub with Leonardo diCaprio
All the celebrities flocked to the historic big fight between Mayweather and Pacquiao. LATER Tobey Maguire was seen hanging out with pal Leonardo DiCaprio at the Marquee nightclub in Las Vegas, Nevada on Saturday night. The actors seemed... Read More
Born in 1975
Yankton Hatten
Yankton Hatten
May 27, 1975
David Burtka
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Shoshanna Lonstein
Shoshanna Lonstein
May 29, 1975