Harry Lauter

Born Today
Home/Harry Lauter
Harry Lauter
Harry Lauter
Worked like:
Born:
June 19, 1914
Died:
October 30, 1990
Age:
76
Birth Name:
Herman Arthur Lauter
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Harry Lauter died October 30, 1990, as did his co star Tom Steele, with whom he played in serial Trader Tom of China Seas.
Filmography
Film
Year
1974
1973
1971
1970
1970
1969
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1963
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1949
1949
1948
1948
Celebs News
Gary Oldman is one of The Kimmel School of Perfect Acting
  Gary Leonard Oldman is known as an actor, musician and filmmaker. His fame has been established by his character of Sid Vicious that he played in Sid and Nancy (1986). The portrayal of his other character of Joe... Read More
Sharon Stone looks flawless at the Las Vegas event
  Even at 57 she looks as fabulous as ever! Sharon Stone looked ideal and simply flawless at the X Las Vegas event, and she stunned everyone around in a black minidress, after she signed with Galderma, the cosmetic... Read More
Kristen Stewart is still single
Kristen Stewart is still single
Date | 2015-06-01 02:54:47
  Kristen Stewart is considered to be most famous for her role as Bella Swan in the Twilight Saga. The movie has grossed more than three billion worldwide and is also an adoption of Stephanie Meyer’s bestselling novel of... Read More
Born in 1914
Harry Lauter
Harry Lauter
June 19, 1914
Madeleine Taylor Holmes
Madeleine Taylor Holmes
August 06, 1914
William F. Claxton
William F. Claxton
October 22, 1914