Harry Melling

Born Today
Home/Harry Melling
Harry Melling
Harry Melling
Worked like:
Born:
March 13, 1989
Birth Name:
Harry Edward Melling
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Attended the Millfield Theatre Youth Drama Group.
Hopes to set up film production company with a friend when they are older.
He started putting on shows for his family when he was just four years old.
Harry is Patrick Troughton's grandson.
Has a brother called Jack, who also attends Hendon School.
Celebs News
Adrien Brody in final negotiations for the thriller Backtrack
Saban films is trying to get hold of the Pianist actor Adrian Brody’s latest flick Backtrack and is in negotiation for the US rights after the movie was premiered at the Tribeca Film Festival. It is second title... Read More
Emma Watson Shines Bright At the Time Magazine’s Time 100 Party in a Three-Piece Dior ensemble
  Emma Watson, the Harry Potter fame teen actress, is no longer a teen anymore, and she has been proving this point for quite some time now. She showed up at the Time magazine’s Time 100 party in a... Read More
Get the update on Woody Allen's Latest update
  The one writer, director and actor who are possibly everyone’s favorite, is none other than Woody Allen is quite close to release his latest film soon. He has been quite still after Blue Jasmine of 2013, the multi-talented... Read More
Born in 1989
Ashley Callingbull
Ashley Callingbull
October 21, 1989
Carmen Aub
Carmen Aub
October 24, 1989
Lia Sinchevici
Lia Sinchevici
October 24, 1989
Popular Celebrities