Heart Evangelista

Born Today
Home/Heart Evangelista

Heart Evangelista photos

Heart Evangelista
Heart Evangelista
Worked like:
Born:
February 14, 1985
Birth Name:
Love Marie Payawal Ongpauco
Country:
Awards:
4 wins & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Father is a restaurant magnate.
She was 13 when discovered by a talent scout of an advertising commercial agency while in a shopping mall.
Her father was initially hesitant to let her pursue a showbiz career.
Considered for the role of Cho Chang in Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).
Celebs News
Pam Anderson Scores $1 Mil after settlement for Divorce with Rick Salomon
  Today Pamela Anderson gets a million dollars richer, and we have to add this, that Rick Salomon is even happier, why? Well, because we just got to know that they are over and ended their marriage in divorce,... Read More
Sean Bean gave his best performance in Game of thrones
  Actor Sean Bean’s full name is Shaun Mark Bean. He was born in Handsworth, West Riding of Yorkshire in England. This talented actor first got a taste of stardom when he acted in the television series Sharpe. He... Read More
Alan Rickman married in secret to his partner of 50 years
  Earlier in this year, in New York City, the actor married his Rima Horton secretly. Well, heartiest congratulations to Alan and Rima and we definitely want the best for you both and a blissful life ahead!Alan Rickman finally... Read More
Born in 1985
Aditya Roy Kapoor
Aditya Roy Kapoor
November 16, 1985
Florence Brudenell-Bruce
Florence Brudenell-Bruce
November 21, 1985
Tom Hughes
Tom Hughes
November 30, 1985