Heather Sears

Born Today
Home/Heather Sears
Heather Sears
Heather Sears
Worked like:
Born:
September 28, 1935
Died:
January 03, 1994
Age:
58
Birth Name:
Heather Christine Sears
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
British leading actress, best known for her performances on screen in the title role of The Story of Esther Costello (1957) (as a deaf-mute) and in Room at the Top (1959). Started in repertory theatre, making her debut in a 1955 production of "The Love Match". Prolific during the 1970's, playing leads at the Haymarket Theatre in Leicester in classical plays by Shakespeare, Pinter, Ibsen, Rattigan, Strindberg and Dostoevsky.
Younger sister of Ann Sears.
Mother, with Anthony Masters, of sons Giles Masters, Dominic Masters and Adam Masters.
Sister-in-law of Michael Holden.
Graduated from the Central School of Speech and Drama.
Celebs News
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
Date | 2015-05-06 08:09:59
Sofia Margarita Vergara is well known as a Colombian-American actress, producer, comedienne, television host, model as well as a business woman. Vergara was popularly known as co-host of the television show for Spanish-language television network Univision, and she... Read More
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Date | 2015-05-06 08:02:05
  Daniel Day Lewis celebrated his 58th birthday on April 29, 2015. The Hollywood actor created history by winning three Oscars for Best Actor. The actor developed his acting skills by imitating his neighbors. In his early days, he... Read More
Josh Holloway grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence
  Josh Holloway, famous for his role as James Sawyer Ford in the hit television series Lost, has grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence. It is based on Dissident by John Dixon that is an unpublished... Read More
Born in 1935
Pippa Scott
Pippa Scott
November 10, 1935
Patricia Healey
Patricia Healey
November 30, 1935
Wayne Maunder
Wayne Maunder
December 19, 1935