Helena McCarthy

Born Today
Home/Helena McCarthy

Helena McCarthy photos

Helena McCarthy
Helena McCarthy
Worked like:
Born:
October 18, 1908
Died:
May 11, 1998
Age:
89
Birth Name:
Helena Short
Country:
Position in rating:
Filmography
Film
Year
1998
1998
1995
1995
1994
1992
1991
1990
1989
1989
1989
1988
1986
1986
1986
1978
1977
1977
1975
1970
1969
1965
1962
Celebs News
Love Lost between Emma Stone’s and Her Boyfriend of Three Years
  Emma Stone, the Birdman actress, and Andrew Garfield, the Amazing Spiderman fame actor, have been in a relationship during the period of three years. News broke out when Emma reported to the US Weekly that they are no... Read More
Kate Winslet Looks Sunny and Ravishing for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine
  Well, by looking at Kate Winslet’s latest picture for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine as we felt was spring is in and we felt it right there brimming before us!The actress, who starred in the movie, A... Read More
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 08:21:46
  The American actor Armie Hammer is married to television personality Elizabeth Chambers. Recently Elizabeth gave birth to a baby girl in December, Harper. When the Lone Ranger star was asked about his role as a father, the actor... Read More
Born in 1908
Angelo Rossitto
Angelo Rossitto
February 18, 1908
Helena McCarthy
Helena McCarthy
October 18, 1908
Polly Ann Young
Polly Ann Young
October 25, 1908
Popular Celebrities