Helga Liné

Born Today
Home/Helga Liné
Helga Liné
Helga Liné
Worked like:
Born:
July 14, 1932
Birth Name:
Helga Lina Stern
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
One of many German children who took refuge in Portugal during World War 2, she starred in Porto de Abrigo (1941), then had a career as a circus acrobat and, later, a vaudeville artist until movies took her through Europe--Spain, France and ultimately her motherland, Germany.
Personal Quotes
[on acting in movies in the 60s and 70s] At the time I was a single mother with two children. I would read a script and say okay.
Share this
[on "The Loreley's Grasp"] A horrible film! Armando de Ossorio was a weak director and an unpleasant person. I didn't like working for him.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
1985
1983
1974
1967
1966
1952
1952
1952
Celebs News
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
Date | 2015-05-06 03:39:28
  Cameron Michelle Diaz is regarded as an American Actress, producer as well as a former fashion model who became popular with her roles in The Mask, My Best Friend’s wedding and a lot more. Besides being an award... Read More
Jason Momoa at the Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo with Finn Jones
  A microphone wrapped in layers of bubble wrap and tape was handed to Jason Momoa at the Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo on Sunday where he was in panel with Finn Jones as he dropped the microphone three... Read More
Reese Witherspoon looks chic as she bonds with daughter Ava
  Even though Reese Witherspoon, 39, is busy with her work schedule or travelling the globe in order to promote her latest movie, Hot Pursuit, she takes out time for her family. She is a doting mother to daughter... Read More
Born in 1932
Amrish Puri
Amrish Puri
June 22, 1932
Helga Liné
Helga Liné
July 14, 1932
T.J. Castronovo
T.J. Castronovo
July 14, 1932