Henry Jackman

Born Today
Home/Henry Jackman

Henry Jackman photos

Henry Jackman
Henry Jackman
Born:
November 30, 1973
Birth Name:
Henry Pryce Jackman
Country:
Awards:
8 wins & 9 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was nominated for Breakout Composer of the Year in 2009 by the International Film Music Critics Association (IFMCA).
Is a protégé of composer Hans Zimmer.
Celebs News
Natalie Portman will be the College’s 2015 Class speaker
  Natalie Portman has been working in Hollywood since her childhood days. She has acted in about 11 movies before she was even a graduate. The Academy Award-winning amazing actress is known for her roles in a psychological thriller... Read More
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Jerry Seinfeld promises of something funny about Musikfest
Jerry Seinfeld, one of the best and successful comedians, promises something funny about Musikfest main stage this year. The music fest that started in 1984 will have a non-music act headline its main stage for the first time... Read More
Born in 1973
Shaune Bagwell
Shaune Bagwell
November 18, 1973
Victoria Smurfit
Victoria Smurfit
November 30, 1973
Emil Marwa
Emil Marwa
November 30, 1973