Henry Slate

Born Today
Home/Henry Slate
Henry Slate
Henry Slate
Worked like:
Born:
June 15, 1910
Died:
August 11, 1996
Age:
86
Birth Name:
Henry Sonken
Country:
Position in rating:
Filmography
Film
Year
1981
1979
1976
1964
1956
1955
1954
1952
1952
1952
1950
Celebs News
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Date | 2015-06-01 09:52:22
  Jane Seymour, 64 looked radiant at the AOL Build Speaker Series in NYC. The Veteran actress got her big break in the Bond movie as Bond girl in 1973’s Live and Let Die is a true legend. She... Read More
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West emerged in the Met Gala as the Ultimate Power
  If there are no Kim and Kanye, then you will never get the red carpet feel! At Met Gala on May 4, the couple definitely made a striking impact and dominated at the red carpet event. Both of... Read More
Michelle Rodriguez is one of the highest earning action heroines
  Michelle Rodriguez shot to fame for her role as a boxer in the independent movie Girlfight. This film earned her a lot of awards and huge critical acclaim. This Texas-born actress is also a screenwriter and DJ. She... Read More
Born in 1910
Henry Slate
Henry Slate
June 15, 1910
Popular Celebrities