Hoku

Born Today
Home/Hoku
Hoku
Hoku
Worked like:
Born:
June 10, 1981
Birth Name:
Hoku Christian Ho
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Attended La Pietra: Hawaii School for Girls located in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA.
Sister of Don Ho Jr..
Daughter of Don Ho.
Is the seventh of ten children.
Her name means "star" in the Hawaiian language.
Celebs News
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Nikki Reed enjoying honeymoon with hubby Ian Somerhalder
  Newlywed Nikki Reed, 26 and Ian Somerhalder, 36 was found lounging in Tulum, Mexico before setting off to Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The couple recently got married in a ceremony in Malibu, California on April, 26. They spent... Read More
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Date | 2015-06-01 00:15:17
  The 43-year-old actor Jared Leto has been documenting his transformation for his role as The Joker in the upcoming movie Suicide Squad by David Ayer. The Oscar-winning actor shared an Instagram pic on Saturday where he showed off... Read More
Born in 1981
Michael Patrick Carter
Michael Patrick Carter
November 24, 1981
Julie Fournier
Julie Fournier
November 30, 1981
María Castro
María Castro
November 30, 1981