Holly Valance

Born Today
Home/Holly Valance
Holly Valance
Holly Valance
Worked like:
Born:
May 11, 1983
Birth Name:
Holly Rachel Vukadinovic
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Appeared nude in her music video "Kiss Kiss". She said that the nude scenes were not originally, but the director thought of it on the day. She wore flesh colored underwear and had tape on her breasts to appear nude.
Holly has recently modelled alongside Naomi Campbell at a Melbourne Fashion Show.
Voted #69 in the 2005 Ask Men list of the top 99 "most desirable women".
Her debut single "Kiss Kiss" (from her debut album "Footprints") debuted #1 on the Official UK and Australian (ARIA) Singles Charts, beating out fellow Aussie Kylie Minogue (2002).
Her third single 'Naughty Girl' (from her debut album 'Footprints') debuted and peaked on the Official Australian (ARIA) Singles Chart at #3 (2003) and on the Official UK Singles Chart at #17 (2002).
Celebs News
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Date | 2015-06-01 03:58:10
  The English model, actress and TV presenter Kelly Brook has been in the news with regards to her love life. The actress known for her role in Piranha 3D and NBC sitcom One Big Happy was in a... Read More
Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy Look incredible during Victor Frankenstein shoot
  Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy looked quite implausibly fantastic while they were in the middle of their Victor Frankenstein shoot. All that we will have to ask you to imagine is what is that you expect the outcome... Read More
Kevin Bacon seen with a much fuller face on his UK trip
  The 56-year-old actor Kevin Bacon was recently seen with puffy cheeks and a double chin on his UK trip. The actor was nearly unrecognizable with his inflated new look. The make-up trick was perfectly executed with prosthetics. The... Read More
Born in 1983
Robert Ri'chard
Robert Ri'chard
January 07, 1983
Samantha Mumba
Samantha Mumba
January 18, 1983
Reem Kherici
Reem Kherici
February 13, 1983
Popular Celebrities