Hope Newell

Born Today
Home/Hope Newell
Hope Newell
Hope Newell
Worked like:
Born:
February 12, 1921
Died:
December 27, 2009
Age:
88
Nickname:
The Great White Hope
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Grandmother of Sam Daly, Emelyn Daly, Kathryne Dora Brown, Alisabeth Brown, Alysandra Beatris Brown and Kate Valentine.
Mother-in-law of Mark Snow.
Mother of Tim Daly, Glynn Daly and Tyne Daly.
Ex-mother-in-law of Amy Van Nostrand and Georg Stanford Brown.
Filmography
Film
Year
Celebs News
Amber Heard and husband Johnny Depp’s marriage going the wrong way
  American actress and model Amber Heard recently got married to the famous Pirate of the Caribbean actor Johnny Depp in a secret ceremony in the month of February. The couple met on the sets of Rum Diaries and... Read More
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
Date | 2015-05-06 00:27:05
Adam Richard Sandler has been popularly known as American actor, comedian, screenwriter, entrepreneur, film producer and musician. Many of his featured films brought him billion dollars along with fame. He is known the most for comedic roles in... Read More
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Date | 2015-05-06 00:26:24
The famous and well-loved actress from the famous television series “Friends” was a struggling film actress in her earlier days. She was an unknown name before hitting the big time with Friends. She was struggling and had to... Read More
Born in 1921
Dehl Berti
Dehl Berti
January 17, 1921
Hope Newell
Hope Newell
February 12, 1921
Alida Valli
Alida Valli
May 31, 1921
Popular Celebrities