Hrithik Roshan

Born Today
Home/Hrithik Roshan

Hrithik Roshan photos

Hrithik Roshan
Hrithik Roshan
Born:
January 10, 1974
Birth Name:
Hrithik Rakesh Nagrath
Nickname:
Duggu
Country:
Awards:
28 wins & 25 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Role models are Shammi Kapoor, Rajesh Khanna and Sanjeev Kumar.
His total income from product endorsements in 2000 is estimated to be 20 crore Rupees (~5 million $), by far the most among Bollywood stars.
Grandnephew of director Mohan Kumar (Grandfather J Om Prakash's wife and Mohan Kumar's wife are sisters).
The look of his muscular, chiselled body started a fitness boom in India.
Hrithik has been documenting his daily life for many years by taking pictures and putting them in scrapbooks.
Personal Quotes
(2000, when asked about his fantasy woman): "Gabrielle Anwar. I had a huge crush on her for ever so long. Jessica Rabbit from Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988). I thought she was really hot!"
Share this
(January 2004): I don't know fashion and I have no taste.
Share this
On his infamous kiss with Aishwarya Rai Bachchan in Dhoom 2 (2006): "I did give it a lot of thought. There was enough reason and inspiration here to go ahead. I tried to make it as beautiful as possible. And I stand by it completely" (April 2007).
Share this
(February 2001): "Every moment of my life, I live under threat. I have two gunmen with me. If I die now I will be immortal. Everything finished in a year. I will be a legend!"
Share this
(July 2004): I've done various films for various wrong reasons. They didn't get me anywhere.
Share this
Celebs News
Nikki Reed enjoying honeymoon with hubby Ian Somerhalder
  Newlywed Nikki Reed, 26 and Ian Somerhalder, 36 was found lounging in Tulum, Mexico before setting off to Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The couple recently got married in a ceremony in Malibu, California on April, 26. They spent... Read More
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Date | 2015-06-01 00:15:17
  The 43-year-old actor Jared Leto has been documenting his transformation for his role as The Joker in the upcoming movie Suicide Squad by David Ayer. The Oscar-winning actor shared an Instagram pic on Saturday where he showed off... Read More
Pussybow blouse suits Uma Thurman tremendously!
  Get the demure look like Uma! We recently caught Uma having a frolic time in the clear blue waters of St Barths alongside her beau, Andre Balazs, however when she stepped out for the Big Apple she looked... Read More
Born in 1974
Fairuza Balk
Fairuza Balk
May 21, 1974
Eduardo Verástegui
Eduardo Verástegui
May 21, 1974
Jewel Kilcher
Jewel Kilcher
May 23, 1974
Popular Celebrities