Hye-su Kim

Born Today
Home/Hye-su Kim
Hye-su Kim
Hye-su Kim
Worked like:
Born:
September 05, 1970
Nickname:
Wonder Woman
Country:
Awards:
4 wins & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She was born in Pusan but her family moved up to Seoul before her entrance to elementary school.
Two of her brothers, Dong Hyun Kim and Dong Hee Kim, are also actors in South Korea.
Skilled in martial arts (Taekwondo).
She holds 3rd Dan of black belt in Taegwondo.
She is the second child among 5 siblings. She has 1 sister and 3 brothers.
Celebs News
Hilary Swank at the Armani 40th anniversary celebration
  Hilary Swank did not disappoint as the 40-year-old actress showed off her super fit body at the Armani40th anniversary. The star was dressed in a statement asymmetric one shoulder red and black floral dress. The actress stood out... Read More
Emma Stone and Joaquin Phoenix starring for new movie Irrational Man
  Joaquin Phoenix and Emma Stone are connecting to each other, and the trailer of their brand new upcoming movie, Irrational Man is already the center of attraction for everyone around.The 40-year-old actor together with the 26-year-old actress has... Read More
Kate Hudson looks modish in fringed boots and black fedora
  Kate Hudson had arrived Big Apple, and she caught every one's attention by wearing those super chic fringed grey boots and black fedora after she flew from LA on Friday. This beautiful blonde actress left the town wearing... Read More
Born in 1970
Brendan Minogue
Brendan Minogue
August 30, 1970
Hillary Matthews
Hillary Matthews
September 01, 1970
Padma Lakshmi
Padma Lakshmi
September 01, 1970