Indus Arthur

Born Today
Home/Indus Arthur
Indus Arthur
Indus Arthur
Worked like:
Born:
April 28, 1941
Died:
December 29, 1984
Age:
43
Birth Name:
Indus Jo Saugstad
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She only worked as an actress in Hollywood from about 1964 to 1971. She was perhaps more famous as a professional harpist. After she stopped acting professionally, she played at Renaissance Fairs in California and tapes/CDs of her work were sold. Sadly, she died in 1984 at the age of 43 from skin cancer
Celebs News
Kevin Costner once again shows his skills in McFarland
  Kevin Michael Costner is a popular American actor, a singer, a musician, a producer, and film director. His recent film McFarland is doing well on the box office, and it is worth seeing. He has proved his skills... Read More
Samuel L. Jackson will be seen as President Obama in Big Game
  The American actor Samuel L. Jackson is all set to portray as the U.S. President in his upcoming movie Big Game. However, the actor did not consider taking help from the President Barack Obama. Big Game is a... Read More
Harrison Ford's injury on the set was the greatest gift for the movie says Star Wars director
  JJ Abrams director of Star Wars recently spoke about the sudden injury that Harrison Ford experienced on the film’s set and he particularly stated that it was one of the “the greatest gift” it could have happened for... Read More
Born in 1941
Laura Antonelli
Laura Antonelli
November 28, 1941
Dolores Faith
Dolores Faith
November 30, 1941
Tarita
Tarita
December 29, 1941