Iris Peynado

Born Today
Home/Iris Peynado
Iris Peynado
Iris Peynado
Worked like:
Born:
June 10, 1958
Birth Name:
Iris Margarita Peynado Luperon
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Daughter of Lawyer Julio Francisco Peynado Gonzalez. Granddaughter of Francisco J. Peynado. Great-granddaughter of Dominican Republic President (1874-1876) Ignacio Maria Gonzalez.
Mother of actress, producer and assistant director Laila Petrone from first marriage to Salvatore Petrone. and mother to Minerva Mariotti from her current marriage to Primo Mariotti.
Celebs News
Ben Stiller’s promises Zoolander 2 to be a giant bomb
  Zoolander 2 starring Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson was first announced when both the actor walked down the Valentino catwalk dressed in their characters of Derek and Hansel in the month of March. Since then Stiller has been... Read More
Gerard Butler in the Heist Movie Den of Thieves with Sam Worthington
  Gerard Butler is set to join Sam Worthington in Relativity Studios Heist movie Den of Thieves. The movie is all about a notorious crew of bank robbers who target Los Angeles Federal Reserve just right under the nose... Read More
Halle Berry at the Ellen DeGeneres show
Halle Berry at the Ellen DeGeneres show
Date | 2015-05-06 04:40:50
  Halle Berry, the Oscar-winning actress, was recently seen at the Ellen DeGeneres show discussing her new French lingerie line, “Scandale Paris”. Ellen introduced a game called “stuff your cups” while Halle was on the show. Both Halle and... Read More
Born in 1958
Shakti Kapoor
Shakti Kapoor
September 03, 1958
Lita Ford
Lita Ford
September 19, 1958
Penny Smith
Penny Smith
September 21, 1958
Popular Celebrities