Irmelin DiCaprio

Born Today
Home/Irmelin DiCaprio

Irmelin DiCaprio photos

Irmelin DiCaprio
Irmelin DiCaprio
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1942
Birth Name:
Irmelin Indenbirkin
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother of actor Leonardo DiCaprio.
She and George DiCaprio got divorced when Leonardo was a year old.
Her parents, the late Helene (née Smirnow) and Wilhelm Idenbirken, moved back to Germany in the mid '80s.
Her mother, Russian-born Helene Smirnoff, passed away in Europe on August 5th, 2008, aged 93.
Emigrated with her family to the US in 1955.
Filmography
Film
Year
2000
Celebs News
Emma Watson Shines Bright At the Time Magazine’s Time 100 Party in a Three-Piece Dior ensemble
  Emma Watson, the Harry Potter fame teen actress, is no longer a teen anymore, and she has been proving this point for quite some time now. She showed up at the Time magazine’s Time 100 party in a... Read More
Get the update on Woody Allen's Latest update
  The one writer, director and actor who are possibly everyone’s favorite, is none other than Woody Allen is quite close to release his latest film soon. He has been quite still after Blue Jasmine of 2013, the multi-talented... Read More
Luke Evans will play the arrogant hunter Gaston
  The Fast and the Furious 6 villain, Owen Shaw fame Luke Evans will be seen portraying the character of an arrogant hunter named Gaston in the upcoming Disney movie Beauty and the Beast. The Welsh actor is all... Read More
Born in 1942
Bobby Rydell
Bobby Rydell
April 26, 1942
Peter Burnell
Peter Burnell
April 29, 1942
Anita Harris
Anita Harris
June 03, 1942