Isotta Rossellini

Born Today
Home/Isotta Rossellini

Isotta Rossellini photos

Isotta Rossellini
Isotta Rossellini
Worked like:
Born:
June 18, 1952
Birth Name:
Isotta Ingrid Frieda Giuliana Rossellini
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Daughter of Roberto Rossellini and Ingrid Bergman
In 2009, assisted in the campaign of her husband Richard Aborn for District Attorney (D) of Manhattan, New York City.
Sister of Pia Lindström and Renzo Rossellini.
Mother of Francesca Aborn and Tommaso Rossellini.
Niece of Renzo Rossellini.
Personal Quotes
It was not an easy childhood, but I think we understood: both mama and father had a very special life.
Share this
Celebs News
Josh Holloway grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence
  Josh Holloway, famous for his role as James Sawyer Ford in the hit television series Lost, has grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence. It is based on Dissident by John Dixon that is an unpublished... Read More
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Date | 2015-05-06 07:57:00
  Olivia Wilde is known for her works in House and Tron: Legacy is trying her hands in staying behind the camera with her recent documentary as a producer. The documentary Body Team 12 is directed by David Darg.... Read More
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
Date | 2015-05-06 07:45:41
Tom Cruise is another Hollywood actor who is famous for his killing look as well as his award winning performance in different movies. He is another appealing man of Hollywood, who has always been the heart throb of... Read More
Born in 1952
Kristoffer Tabori
Kristoffer Tabori
August 04, 1952
Alex van Warmerdam
Alex van Warmerdam
August 14, 1952
Patrick Swayze
Patrick Swayze
August 18, 1952
Popular Celebrities